Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:39:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:39:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Ahmedabad SF Exp

5037/Σ Nanded - Ahmedabad SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (16:39)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 541 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3910:37+412m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+442m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+225m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2616:45+262m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+352m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad Express/18405 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+2:0321:25+2:055m??1508.054212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#10/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  22:26+1:4322:28+1:482m??1563.059187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+2:2300:10+2:225m??2658.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+1:3203:42+1:355m??2819.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:4604:26+1:471m??2878.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1:4605:31+1:485m??2949.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:5406:01+1:541m??2984.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#16/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+1:30-??21049.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.