Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Ahmedabad SF Exp

5037/Σ Nanded - Ahmedabad SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (4:39PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2623 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 510 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 18405/Puri Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:25 +4 nights
Platform# 5
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+13110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2210:07+262m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2910:37+322m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+312m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:40+205m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+415:55+245m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+302m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Puri Ahmedabad Express/18405 - Buffer: 14m
432 intermediate stations03:251573.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:1321:25+1:135m242083.054212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#9%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)22:26+1:2422:28+1:242m042138.059187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1:3000:10+1:355m052233.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+5503:37+555m152394.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:1704:26+1:181m352453.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1:1005:31+1:135m252524.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:2006:01+1:201m052559.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2464.0
#15/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+53-552623.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site