Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Ahmedabad SF Exp

5037/Σ Nanded - Ahmedabad SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (16:39)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 509 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 38 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+8??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2310:07+272m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3410:37+352m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3312:15+362m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1613:40+215m??1236.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-315:39+190m??1348.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-315:55+195m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2416:45+242m??1416.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3117:55+312m??1509.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad Express/18405 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+5421:25+555m??1509.054212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)22:26+1:0322:28+1:032m??1564.059187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1:0000:10+1:015m??2659.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+2603:42+275m??2820.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+4004:26+411m??2879.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+4105:31+435m??2950.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4506:01+451m??2985.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2464.0
#17/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+33-??21049.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site