Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 22:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 22:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Bikaner Via Jodhpur Exp

5038/Σ Nanded - Bikaner Via Jodhpur Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (4:50PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1955 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 519 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad-Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1436 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Bikaner Junction/BKN

1 xfers. 26 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+020:55+05m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1022:36+111m??1118.066524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+122m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1000:50+102m??2258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1001:20+105m??2281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+502:10+2310m??2311.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+2802:30+291m??2333.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2303:25+241m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2404:05+241m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+405:45+155m??2519.044283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Secunderabad-Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1610:45+165m??2519.077283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#13/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1811:15+191m??2556.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2511:50+252m??2609.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1313:00+1410m??2658.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-1114:00+55m??2683.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#17%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10-315:12+62m??2737.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+817:00+155m??2833.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+120:25+25m??2993.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1122:16+135m??21123.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-1401:10+120m??31223.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#22%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:02+2703:06+294m??31292.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3965.0
#23%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-605:03+018m??31357.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#24!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1206:05+1610m??31410.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.0
#25|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-409:10+05m??31575.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1009:40+135m??31606.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+1510:14+163m??31647.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2010:55+2510m??31679.058241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+3212:47+345m??31782.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#30|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+4014:08+415m??31839.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#31|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:54+4414:55+441m??31891.031322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#32|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00-1-??31955.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site