Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:35:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:35:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Bikaner Via Jodhpur Exp

5038/Σ Nanded - Bikaner Via Jodhpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (16:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1955 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 519 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1436 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+2120:55+205m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1522:36+171m??1118.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+182m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1000:50+102m??2258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1001:20+105m??2281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+802:10+2610m??2311.071382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+3102:30+311m??2333.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2203:25+221m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2404:05+241m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:45+95m??2519.044284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1210:45+125m??2519.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#13/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1211:15+131m??2556.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+222m??2609.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1313:00+2010m??2658.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-514:00+75m??2683.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#17%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+315:12+52m??2737.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+155m??2833.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+920:25+115m??2993.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+2022:16+225m??21123.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-901:10+620m??31223.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#22!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+282m??31292.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#23%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+605:03+418m??31357.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#24!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1306:05+1510m??31410.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+209:10+35m??31575.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+175m??31606.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2010:14+203m??31647.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2810:55+3410m??31679.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4412:47+455m??31782.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#30|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+4114:08+415m??31839.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#31|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+4314:55+452m??31891.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#32|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00-1-??31955.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site