Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:19:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:19:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is a chain connecting chandigarh mumbai with nagercoil express at Chatrapati Shivaji terminus (VT) The distance between bandra terminus and VT is 15 kms

5039/Σ chandigarh-Nagercoil/kanyakumari chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Mar 11 2012 (16:59)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3470 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1587 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1883 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1107:36+122m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+1208:05+122m??1154.050235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+2410:02+252m??1250.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+2210:23+222m??1267.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2111:37+252m??1318.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+3812:18+412m??1370.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+4213:02+422m??1420.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+3113:53+313m??1467.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2315:05+2510m??1534.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3516:40+3610m??1614.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#13%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+4718:31+463m??1754.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+5019:17+502m??1820.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2021:22+2010m??1919.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2522:17+272m??1972.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+4523:10+462m??11036.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1101:30+1220m??21106.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+2702:23+272m??21170.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2203:13+265m??21206.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2004:21+222m??21276.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1705:20+185m??21335.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08234.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+908:30+112m??21569.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#24/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:20+4-??21587.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??21587.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??21596.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??21620.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+192m??21638.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m??21685.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2314:40+232m??21713.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3315:50+385m??21776.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4017:05+595m??21852.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5719:00+592m??21960.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5320:25+5710m??22039.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+4022:30+412m??22152.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3123:02+302m??22178.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3023:20+325m??22188.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+462m??22227.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1800:50+1:222m??32296.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2501:30+1:252m??32325.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#41%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m??32366.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3204:00+455m??32418.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4704:35+552m??32446.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+502m??32503.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+195m??32537.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4108:20+422m??32628.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#47/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m??32727.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2912:05+3010m??32783.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3512:35+392m??32817.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#50/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2014:00+252m??32865.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+255m??32978.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2017:00+3310m??33038.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#53%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+263m??33103.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#54%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1819:55+195m??33177.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#55/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2420:14+241m??33199.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#56/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2321:00+415m??33239.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#57%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0222:25+1:092m??33282.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#58%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1922:45+1:242m??33309.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#59%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2723:05+1:282m??33331.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#60%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2523:41+1:251m??33367.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#61%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+185m??43396.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#62%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+221m??43425.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#63%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m??43439.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#64/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-10-??43470.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site