Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:02:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is a chain connecting chandigarh mumbai with nagercoil express at Chatrapati Shivaji terminus (VT) The distance between bandra terminus and VT is 15 kms

5039/Σ chandigarh-Nagercoil/kanyakumari chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Mar 11 2012 (16:59)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 3472 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1587 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1883 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+606:40+710m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+2607:36+262m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+272m??1154.050236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+4710:02+492m??1250.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+5010:23+502m??1267.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4511:37+462m??1318.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+1:0612:18+1:062m??1370.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+1:0713:02+1:082m??1420.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+1:0013:53+1:003m??1467.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+5815:05+5510m??1533.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:0416:40+1:0810m??1614.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#13%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:2718:31+1:273m??1753.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1:3319:17+1:332m??1820.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1:0621:22+1:0710m??1919.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1:1222:17+1:152m??1971.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:3123:10+1:312m??11036.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+5201:30+5220m??21106.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+1:1402:23+1:142m??21170.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1:1003:13+1:115m??21205.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+1:0704:21+1:072m??21276.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0005:20+1:005m??21335.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08234.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+5708:30+572m??21569.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#24/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:20+50-??21587.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+38??21587.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4512:20+452m??21596.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4512:45+442m??21620.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5513:08+412m??21641.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4813:50+522m??21687.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4614:40+462m??21715.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5615:50+1:015m??21778.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:05+1:105m??21854.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0519:00+1:082m??21962.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2120:25+1:2610m??22041.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:07+3722:09+362m??22127.084445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5222:30+522m??22154.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:02+432m??22180.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+465m??22191.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0023:55+1:002m??22229.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1900:50+1:212m??32298.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3601:30+1:402m??32327.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2002:30+1:212m??32368.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4904:00+1:025m??32420.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0604:35+1:132m??32448.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#45%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0905:40+1:102m??32506.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#46%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0406:55+1:045m??32539.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#47%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5908:20+592m??32630.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#48/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2110:30+1:232m??32729.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#49/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5512:05+5310m??32785.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#50/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5812:35+1:012m??32819.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#51/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+5114:00+382m??32867.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+435m??32980.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+4217:00+5910m??33040.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#54%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+5018:20+543m??33105.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#55%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:55+1:035m??33179.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#56/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:14+1:091m??33201.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#57/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:00+1:255m??33241.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#58%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3522:25+1:402m??33284.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#59%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5122:45+1:542m??33311.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#60%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:5923:05+2:002m??33333.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#61%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5723:41+1:571m??33369.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#62/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+495m??43398.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#63%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3902:00+391m??43427.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#64%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+442m??43441.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#65/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??43472.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site