Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only one direct train is available from Bangalore to trichy. this chain would help if one doesn't get the tickets in 16232 which is always crowded. 12255 reaches VRI always early by 30 min because of the buffer time provided between ATU and VRI

504/Σ Bangalore to Trichy ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mboopathi  Jan 04 2012 (7:06PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12255/Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 364 km
xfer @ VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 76841/Cuddalore Port Tiruchchirapalli Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 123 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ

1 xfers. 25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express/12255
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00-??10.035919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??115.075911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??166.067896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#4|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1159.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2225.052283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#6|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2281.068227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2312.036140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#8|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)04:20-04:30-10m??2364.02945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Cuddalore Port Tiruchchirapalli Passenger/76841 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#9|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+207:15+35m??2364.03545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10%==%VRTVriddhachalam Town (1 PFs)  07:18-07:19-1m??2366.05441mSRVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11%==%TLNRTalanallur (1 PFs)  07:27+507:28+61m??2373.07238mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m??2383.05252mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13%==%ICGIchchangadu  07:41+907:42+101m??2386.05350mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14%==%MTURMathur  07:49+1507:50+151m??2392.07063mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#15/==/SNDISendurai  07:57+1707:58+181m??2401.05776mSRPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16/==/VERVellur Halt  08:02-08:03-1m??2404.07195mSRVellur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17/==/OTKOttakovil  08:07+2108:08+211m??2409.051103mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#18/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  08:18+2108:20+212m??2418.07176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19/==/SLTHSillakkudi  08:26+2308:27+241m??2425.06669mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/KLGMKallagam  08:35+2508:36+251m??2433.06873mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  08:44+2508:45+251m??2442.06781mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/PMBPullambadi (2 PFs)  08:49+2808:50+281m??2447.03665mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#23/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  09:13+2109:15+202m??2461.04160mSRLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/VLDEValadi  09:24+2009:25+241m??2467.06464mSRNH 227, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25%==%BXSPichchandarkovil  09:29-09:30-1m??2471.06367mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26%==%UKVUttamarkovil  09:32-09:33-1m??2473.07171mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#27%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  09:35+2809:38+273m??2476.03471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28%==%TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town (2 PFs)  09:44+2809:45+291m??2479.05673mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29%==%GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  09:51+3109:52+311m??2485.0284mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:082.0
#30/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  11:00-23-??2487.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site