Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Alwar Exp Daily

5040/Σ Nanded - Alwar Exp Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (17:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2364 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 57m Distance: 1494 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 54791/Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhiwani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:41110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:4810:07+1:532m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:5410:37+2:002m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:5512:15+1:392m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:3913:40+1:465m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:5315:55+1:465m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:2517:55+1:262m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:2918:35+1:3915m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:4219:20+1:422m21588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:5520:55+1:595m31657.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:5623:15+1:505m11840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:1700:55+1:215m22932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:2502:48+1:262m321071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0503:42+1:062m321134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4005:05+1:3110m221224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5405:44+1:552m121280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0706:26+2:125m221322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2707:00+2:292m221360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4007:30+2:432m121387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4808:40+2:515m521440.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+3:0209:30+3:043m321494.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)/54791
98 intermediate stations-9:-30589.0
#22/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:30+1:38432083.027182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23/==/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  13:36+1:3413:37+1:351m032086.055181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24/--/MROAMora (2 PFs)  13:47+1:4013:48+1:451m032095.065182mNCRMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  14:01+1:4714:02+1:501m032109.054182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/--/BEHJVehaj (1 PFs)  14:12+1:4714:13+1:481m032118.046182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  14:21+1:5214:22+1:561m032124.061181mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28/--/BEDMBedham (2 PFs)  14:34+1:5314:35+1:581m032136.062191mNCRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  14:47+2:0114:48+2:071m032149.052204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/--/GVHGovind Garh (2 PFs)  15:02+2:0615:03+2:081m032161.063218mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas (1 PFs)  15:14+2:1015:15+2:121m032172.056228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/--/RAHRamgarh (1 PFs)  15:24+2:1215:25+2:151m032181.058237mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33/--/OTDOotwar (1 PFs)  15:36+2:1615:37+2:251m032191.027259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#34/--/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)16:10+2:1416:35+2:1725m232206.074271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35/==/PSLParisal (2 PFs)  16:46+2:2216:47+2:221m032220.054289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/GALGhatla (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m032226.052306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:03+2:2117:04+2:221m132233.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  17:12+2:2217:13+2:241m032241.047287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir  17:20+1:0217:21+1:021m032247.054284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/AIAAjaraka  17:28+2:2317:29+2:241m032253.053280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/MJNLMajri Nangal  17:36-17:37-1m032259.056274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  17:44+2:2217:45+2:221m032266.017266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#43/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4718:50+1:5410m532281.046246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44%==%KGBSKishangarh Balawas (1 PFs)  19:01+2:0519:03+2:052m132290.054241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45%==%JTSJatusana (1 PFs)  19:13+2:0319:14+2:051m132299.038243mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46%==%NLQNangal Pathani Halt (1 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m132303.059230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47%==%KSIKosli (1 PFs)  19:28+2:0419:30+2:042m132309.047233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48%==%SDRASudharana (1 PFs)  19:37+2:0419:39+2:032m132315.046226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49%==%JRLJharili (1 PFs)  19:50+2:0219:52+2:022m132323.046230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50%==%PUWPatuwas Mehrana (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m132330.062225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  20:09+2:0120:11+2:022m132337.067218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52%==%MHUManheru (1 PFs)  20:23+2:0220:25+2:032m132350.023216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#53%==%BNW•Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)•  21:00+1:45-032364.0-218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site