Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:08:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:08:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Alwar Exp Daily

5040/Σ Nanded - Alwar Exp Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (17:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1774 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 57m Distance: 1493 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 54791/Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW


1 xfers. 30 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhiwani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??10.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+252m??130.061 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3310:37+342m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+372m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1713:40+225m??1236.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-115:39+200m??1348.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-115:55+205m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2516:45+252m??1416.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+322m??1509.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3515m??1533.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+372m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+520:55+85m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1823:15+215m??1840.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2900:55+345m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+3002:48+312m??21071.072 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4203:42+422m??21133.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4705:05+5210m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0905:44+1:102m??21279.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1506:26+1:155m??21321.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1607:00+1:162m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1107:30+1:172m??21387.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5908:40+1:015m??21440.069 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0709:30+1:083m??21493.065 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)/54791
0 intermediate stations-9:-300.0
#24/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:30+43??21493.027 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  13:36+1:0013:37+1:031m??21496.055181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/--/MROAMora (2 PFs)  13:47+4913:48+521m??21505.066182mNCR281001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  14:01+5614:02+571m??21519.054182mNCRPIN - 281504, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28/--/BEHJVehaj (1 PFs)  14:12+5614:13+571m??21528.046182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  14:21+5914:22+1:021m??21534.061181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/--/BEDMBedham (2 PFs)  14:34+1:0214:35+1:051m??21546.062191mNCRState Highway 14 - 321203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  14:47+1:0514:48+1:091m??21559.052204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/--/GVHGovind Garh (2 PFs)  15:02+1:0915:03+1:111m??21571.063217mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas (1 PFs)  15:14+1:0915:15+1:101m??21582.056228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/--/RAHRamgarh (1 PFs)  15:24+1:1215:25+1:141m??21591.058236mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#35/--/OTDOotwar (1 PFs)  15:36+1:1215:37+1:161m??21601.027259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#36/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)16:10+1:1016:35+1:1225m??21616.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#37/==/PSLParisal (2 PFs)  16:46+1:1616:47+1:191m??21630.054289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/GALGhatla (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??21636.052306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:03+1:1817:04+1:191m??21643.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  17:12+1:2017:13+1:241m??21651.047287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir  17:20-17:21-1m??21656.054284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/AIAAjaraka  17:28+1:2317:29+1:251m??21663.053280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/MJNLMajri Nangal  17:36-17:37-1m??21669.056274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2517:45+1:261m??21675.017266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#45/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+5218:50+5610m??21691.046246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#46/==/KGBSKishangarh Balawas (1 PFs)  19:01+1:1119:03+1:152m??21699.054241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/JTSJatusana (1 PFs)  19:13+1:1419:14+1:151m??21708.038244mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48/==/NLQNangal Pathani Halt (1 PFs)  19:21+1:1419:22+1:141m??21713.060230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49%==%KSIKosli (3 PFs)  19:28+1:1419:30+1:142m??21719.047233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#50%==%SDRASudharana (1 PFs)  19:37+1:1419:39+1:152m??21724.046226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#51%==%JRLJharili (1 PFs)  19:50+1:1519:52+1:152m??21732.046230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52%==%PUWPatuwas Mehrana (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??21739.062225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  20:09+1:1320:11+1:122m??21747.067218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54%==%MHUManheru (1 PFs)  20:23+1:1320:25+1:132m??21760.023216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#55%==%BNW•Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)•  21:00+57-??21774.0-217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site