Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:54:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:54:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Alwar Exp Daily

5040/Σ Nanded - Alwar Exp Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (17:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1775 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 57m Distance: 1494 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 4h 3m
#2. 54791/Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW


1 xfers. 30 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhiwani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:24??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:3510:07+1:392m??130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:4310:37+1:472m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:4312:15+1:492m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:2813:40+1:345m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:3415:55+1:415m??1349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:4717:55+1:482m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:5018:35+1:5915m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+2:0119:20+2:012m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:4020:55+1:425m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:5423:15+1:585m??1840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:4500:55+1:495m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:5202:48+1:532m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m??21134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4705:05+1:5510m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0905:44+2:092m??21280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:2206:26+2:285m??21322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:3607:00+2:372m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:5607:30+2:582m??21387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4708:40+2:505m??21440.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+3:0409:30+3:053m??21494.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)/54791
0 intermediate stations-9:-300.0
#22/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:30+1:50??21494.027182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23/==/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  13:36+2:0313:37+2:051m??21497.055181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#24/--/MROAMora (2 PFs)  13:47+1:5413:48+1:571m??21506.065182mNCRMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  14:01+2:0014:02+2:051m??21520.054182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/--/BEHJVehaj (1 PFs)  14:12+2:0314:13+2:041m??21529.046182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  14:21+2:0414:22+2:081m??21535.061181mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28/--/BEDMBedham (2 PFs)  14:34+2:0714:35+2:101m??21547.062191mNCRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  14:47+2:1114:48+2:191m??21560.052204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/--/GVHGovind Garh (2 PFs)  15:02+2:2015:03+2:221m??21572.063218mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas (1 PFs)  15:14+2:2215:15+2:241m??21583.056228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/--/RAHRamgarh (1 PFs)  15:24+2:2415:25+2:271m??21592.058237mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33/--/OTDOotwar (1 PFs)  15:36+2:2815:37+2:371m??21602.027259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#34/--/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)16:10+2:3016:35+2:3225m??21617.074271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35/==/PSLParisal (2 PFs)  16:46+2:3516:47+2:371m??21631.054289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/GALGhatla (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??21637.052306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:03+2:3617:04+2:361m??21644.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  17:12+2:3817:13+2:401m??21652.047287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir  17:20+1:0217:21+1:021m??21658.054284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/AIAAjaraka  17:28+2:3717:29+2:381m??21664.053280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/MJNLMajri Nangal  17:36-17:37-1m??21670.056274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  17:44+2:3717:45+2:371m??21677.017266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#43/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2:0418:50+2:0810m??21692.046246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44!%%!%KGBSKishangarh Balawas (1 PFs)  19:01+2:2219:03+2:222m??21701.054241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45!%%!%JTSJatusana (1 PFs)  19:13+2:2019:14+2:221m??21710.038243mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46!%%!%NLQNangal Pathani Halt (1 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??21714.059230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47!%%!%KSIKosli (1 PFs)  19:28+2:2119:30+2:212m??21720.047233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48!%%!%SDRASudharana (1 PFs)  19:37+2:2119:39+2:202m??21726.046226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49!%%!%JRLJharili (1 PFs)  19:50+2:2019:52+2:192m??21734.046230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50!%%!%PUWPatuwas Mehrana (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??21741.062225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  20:09+2:1820:11+2:192m??21748.067218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52!%%!%MHUManheru (1 PFs)  20:23+2:1920:25+2:192m??21761.023216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#53!%%!%BNW•Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)•  21:00+2:01-??21775.0-218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site