Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:13:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:13:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alwar - Nanded Exp ( Daily )

5041/Σ Alwar - Nanded Exp ( Daily ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (17:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 1774 km  1 xfers
#1. 54792/Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 24h 27m Distance: 1493 km
Departs @ 04:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Bhiwani Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)/54792
#1%==%BNW»Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:35+20??10.050217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2%==%DZLDhana Ladanpur (1 PFs)  04:42-04:43-1m??16.067219mNWRDhana Ladanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3%==%MHUManheru (1 PFs)  04:50+2404:52+242m??114.050216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%==%FGHFatehgarh Haryana (1 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m??120.058217mNWRFatehgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  05:09+2305:11+232m??127.054218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6%==%PUWPatuwas Mehrana (1 PFs)  05:19-05:21-2m??134.051225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7%==%JRLJharili (1 PFs)  05:29+2205:30+231m??141.039230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8%==%SDRASudharana (1 PFs)  05:43+2705:45+292m??150.047226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9%==%KSIKosli (3 PFs)  05:52+3005:54+292m??155.045233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/NLQNangal Pathani Halt (1 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m??161.054230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/JTSJatusana (1 PFs)  06:08+2906:10+282m??165.054244mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/KGBSKishangarh Balawas (1 PFs)  06:20+2806:21+291m??174.015241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#13/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1907:05+2510m??183.061246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  07:20+3007:21+321m??198.056266mNWRBawal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/MJNLMajri Nangal  07:28-07:29-1m??1105.053274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/AIAAjaraka  07:36+3307:37+371m??1111.054280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir  07:44-07:45-1m??1117.047284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  07:52+3607:53+411m??1123.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  08:02+4108:03+461m??1131.060308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/GALGhatla (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??1138.054306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/PSLParisal (2 PFs)  08:18+4708:19+561m??1144.017289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)09:05+2609:35+2030m??1157.074272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/--/OTDOotwar (1 PFs)  09:47+4209:48+471m??1172.028259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#24/--/RAHRamgarh (1 PFs)  10:11+3410:12+381m??1183.056236mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas (1 PFs)  10:21+3710:22+401m??1191.063228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/--/GVHGovind Garh (2 PFs)  10:33+4210:34+441m??1203.061217mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  10:46+4410:47+471m??1215.062204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28/--/BEDMBedham (2 PFs)  10:59+4811:00+491m??1227.056191mNCRState Highway 14 - 321203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  11:13+5011:14+531m??1239.046181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/--/BEHJVehaj (1 PFs)  11:22+5211:23+541m??1246.054182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  11:33+5411:34+551m??1255.066182mNCRPIN - 281504, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/--/MROAMora (2 PFs)  11:47+5511:48+591m??1269.055182mNCR281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/--/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:2511:59+1:251m??1278.04181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:413.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+32-??1281.0-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 2h 53m
0 intermediate stations15:300.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3015:33+303m??1281.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3016:25+305m??1335.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3217:15+342m??1387.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3517:40+362m??1414.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4218:16+425m??1453.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#40/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+4818:51+492m??1495.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+5819:56+1:0310m??1550.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2621:00+1:272m??1641.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:1522:22+1:152m??1704.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:20+1:195m??2842.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3501:50+1:405m??2934.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1904:35+1:195m??21117.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??21186.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:2206:30+1:1915m??21241.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??21265.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#50/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3507:55+1:352m??21358.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:445m??21425.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:440m??21427.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24111.0
#53|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0611:35+1:145m??21538.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#54|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3312:25+1:392m??21601.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#55|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:3714:10+1:422m??21715.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#56!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:4414:45+1:492m??21744.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#57!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+55-??21774.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site