Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alwar - Nanded Exp ( Daily )

5041/Σ Alwar - Nanded Exp ( Daily ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (17:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1775 km  1 xfers
#1. 54792/Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 24h 27m Distance: 1494 km
Departs @ 04:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhiwani Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)/54792
#1!%%!%BNW»Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:35+34210.050217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!%%!%DZLDhana Ladanpur (1 PFs)  04:42-04:43-1m116.067219mNWRDhana Ladanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3!%%!%MHUManheru (1 PFs)  04:50+4004:52+402m1114.050216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4!%%!%FGHFatehgarh Haryana (1 PFs)  05:00+005:02+02m1120.058217mNWRFatehgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  05:09+4005:11+402m1127.054218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6!%%!%PUWPatuwas Mehrana (1 PFs)  05:19-05:21-2m1134.051225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7!%%!%JRLJharili (1 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+421m1141.039230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8!%%!%SDRASudharana (1 PFs)  05:43+4305:45+432m1150.047226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9!%%!%KSIKosli (1 PFs)  05:52+4405:54+452m1155.044233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10!%%!%NLQNangal Pathani Halt (1 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m1161.054230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11!%%!%JTSJatusana (1 PFs)  06:08+4506:10+452m1165.054243mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12!%%!%KGBSKishangarh Balawas (1 PFs)  06:20+4506:21+461m1174.015241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#13!%%!%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+3607:05+3910m4183.061246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  07:20+4607:21+491m0198.056266mNWRBawal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/MJNLMajri Nangal  07:28-07:29-1m01105.053274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/AIAAjaraka  07:36+5007:37+521m01111.054280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir  07:44-07:45-1m01117.047284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  07:52+5107:53+1:001m01123.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  08:02+1:0208:03+1:081m21131.060308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/GALGhatla (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m01138.054306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/PSLParisal (2 PFs)  08:18+1:0808:19+1:151m01144.018289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4614.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)09:05+4609:35+4030m21158.075271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/--/OTDOotwar (1 PFs)  09:47+1:0609:48+1:101m01173.028259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#24/--/RAHRamgarh (1 PFs)  10:11+5910:12+1:011m01183.056237mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas (1 PFs)  10:21+1:0110:22+1:041m01192.063228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/--/GVHGovind Garh (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0610:34+1:091m01203.061218mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  10:46+1:1210:47+1:171m01215.062204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/--/BEDMBedham (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1811:00+1:241m01228.056191mNCRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2411:14+1:281m01240.046181mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/--/BEHJVehaj (1 PFs)  11:22+1:2811:23+1:351m01246.054182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  11:33+1:3611:34+1:461m01255.065182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/--/MROAMora (2 PFs)  11:47+1:4811:48+1:591m01269.055182mNCRMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/--/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:3211:59+2:371m01278.04181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:413.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:34-31281.0- NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 5m
98 intermediate stations15:300.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3:0815:33+3:133m12281.069 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3:0116:25+3:085m12335.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3:1417:15+3:082m22387.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3:2217:40+3:242m12414.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3:4218:16+3:425m12453.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#40/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+3:5318:51+3:542m22495.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:5219:56+3:5610m32550.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:5921:00+4:002m12641.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:3922:22+3:402m22704.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:5900:20+4:005m13842.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:2101:50+4:265m53934.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4:0404:35+4:115m131117.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:2405:30+4:252m131186.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:1006:30+4:0815m531241.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:3406:55+4:372m231265.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#50/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:4009:00+4:515m531425.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#51|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+4:1311:35+4:215m131539.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#52|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:2312:25+4:252m131601.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#53|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+4:2514:10+4:312m131716.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#54!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:4614:45+4:522m231744.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#55!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:45-131775.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site