Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alwar - Nanded Exp ( Daily )

5041/Σ Alwar - Nanded Exp ( Daily ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (5:13PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1775 km  1 xfers
#1. 54792/Bhiwani Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 24h 27m Distance: 1494 km
Departs @ 04:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Bhiwani Junction/BNW
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhiwani Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhiwani Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)/54792
#1%==%BNW»Bhiwani Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:35+19210.050218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2%==%DZLDhana Ladanpur (1 PFs)  04:42-04:43-1m116.067219mNWRDhana Ladanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3%==%MHUManheru (1 PFs)  04:50+2404:52+242m1114.050216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4%==%FGHFatehgarh Haryana (1 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m1120.058217mNWRFatehgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  05:09+2505:11+252m1127.054218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6%==%PUWPatuwas Mehrana (1 PFs)  05:19-05:21-2m1134.051225mNWRMehrana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7%==%JRLJharili (1 PFs)  05:29+2305:30+261m1141.039230mNWRJhajjar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8%==%SDRASudharana (1 PFs)  05:43+2705:45+272m1150.047226mNWRSudharana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9%==%KSIKosli (1 PFs)  05:52+2705:54+272m1155.044233mNWRTumna Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10%==%NLQNangal Pathani Halt (1 PFs)  06:02-06:03-1m1161.054230mNWRNangal Pathani, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11%==%JTSJatusana (1 PFs)  06:08+2706:10+272m1165.054243mNWRNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12%==%KGBSKishangarh Balawas (1 PFs)  06:20+2706:21+281m1174.015241mNWRKishengarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+2310m4183.061246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  07:20+2907:21+311m0198.056266mNWRBawal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/MJNLMajri Nangal  07:28-07:29-1m01105.053274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/AIAAjaraka  07:36+3207:37+341m01111.054280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir  07:44-07:45-1m01117.047284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  07:52+3407:53+381m01123.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  08:02+4008:03+481m21131.060308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/GALGhatla (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m01138.054306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/PSLParisal (2 PFs)  08:18+4908:19+541m01144.018289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4614.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)09:05+2309:35+1930m21158.075273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/--/OTDOotwar (1 PFs)  09:47+4509:48+461m01173.028259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#24/--/RAHRamgarh (1 PFs)  10:11+3310:12+361m01183.056237mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas (1 PFs)  10:21+3410:22+371m01192.063228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/--/GVHGovind Garh (2 PFs)  10:33+4110:34+441m01203.061218mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/--/BINRBrij Nagar (2 PFs)  10:46+4410:47+491m01215.062204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/--/BEDMBedham (2 PFs)  10:59+5411:00+571m01228.056191mNCRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/--/DEEGDeeg (2 PFs)  11:13+5811:14+1:001m01240.046181mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/--/BEHJVehaj (1 PFs)  11:22+1:0111:23+1:051m01246.054182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/--/GDOGoverdhan (2 PFs)  11:33+1:0711:34+1:171m01255.065182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/--/MROAMora (2 PFs)  11:47+1:2211:48+1:361m01269.055182mNCRMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/--/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:1711:59+1:171m01278.04181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:413.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:04-31281.0-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 5m
98 intermediate stations15:300.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5815:33+583m12281.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:25+1:125m12335.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1217:15+1:142m22387.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1817:40+1:192m12414.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2618:16+1:275m12453.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#40/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3418:51+1:352m22495.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:4119:56+1:4510m32550.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:0321:00+2:042m12641.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:5122:22+1:512m22704.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5800:20+1:595m13842.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1901:50+2:245m53934.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0204:35+2:015m131117.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:0105:30+2:012m131186.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0106:30+1:5915m531241.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:072m231265.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#50/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1609:00+2:295m531425.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#51|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:4311:35+1:515m131539.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#52|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:0412:25+2:052m131601.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#53|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:5014:10+1:532m131716.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#54!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:5314:45+1:582m231744.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#55!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:18-131775.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site