Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune - Amritsar Gyan Guru Exp

5046/Σ Pune - Amritsar Gyan Guru Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (19:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2432 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1918 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1110:20+25m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+310:35+53m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+72m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+812:40+123m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-1416:10+315m??1327.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-417:45+1615m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2119:05+203m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+202m??1553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+222m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+295m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2900:25+3110m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1702:20+165m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+325m??21131.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4606:30+495m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:1408:25+1:145m??21362.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:5610:38+2:1610m??21515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2:4911:57+2:515m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3:1314:05+3:165m??21730.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+3:3214:15+3:322m??21734.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+3:3315:00+3:335m??21784.062 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+3:21-??21918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2719:00+3315m??21918.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3919:53+392m??21941.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+3321:19+339m??21988.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3621:26+382m??21993.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#27/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+392m??22044.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#28/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4023:25+4110m??22102.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??22132.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+4700:55+4910m??32183.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:0602:50+1:1910m??32297.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2603:20+1:262m??32333.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:2803:38+1:272m??32349.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:2603:57+1:265m??32354.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#35/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:2704:31+1:272m??32390.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#36/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+1:04-??32432.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site