Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune - Amritsar Gyan Guru Exp

5046/Σ Pune - Amritsar Gyan Guru Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (19:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2432 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1918 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -09:05+3??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1310:20+45m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+63m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38-111:40+42m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+712:40+153m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-316:10+1015m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+2015m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2819:05+293m??1486.064 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2420:10+242m??1553.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3321:55+375m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3700:25+4010m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2202:20+225m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+325m??21131.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3506:30+365m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3208:25+325m??21361.075 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4910:38+5210m??21515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0511:57+1:035m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+4414:05+455m??21730.030 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+4914:15+492m??21734.075 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+5515:00+565m??21784.062 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+42-??21918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+519:00+915m??21918.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+1619:53+172m??21941.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1421:19+219m??21988.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+2321:26+262m??21993.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#27/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+2322:12+232m??22044.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#28/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2523:25+2510m??22102.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??22132.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2500:55+2310m??32183.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4002:50+4910m??32297.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+5403:20+542m??32333.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+5403:38+532m??32349.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4903:57+505m??32354.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#35/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+4704:31+462m??32390.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#36/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+22-??32432.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site