Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune - Amritsar Guru Gyan Exp

5047/Σ Mysore - Amritsar Guru Gyan Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (7:41PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 3136 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1222:08+122m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+923:10+115m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1423:50+142m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+372m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4201:55+422m??2341.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+411m??2364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3602:55+371m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1510m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2005:05+202m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2607:20+255m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-610:20+45m??2751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+73m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+811:40+83m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+612:40+73m??2885.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-816:10+815m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+217:45+2115m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+193m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1220:10+131m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1420:45+151m??21302.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+205m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2200:25+2415m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??31652.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1704:45+255m??31835.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+325m??31927.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3808:25+395m??32065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:0710:38+1:0710m??32219.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:2411:57+1:235m??32316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:1014:05+1:165m??32434.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:2415:00+1:235m??32488.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:17-??32622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2019:00+2615m??32622.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3419:53+352m??32645.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#34/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2821:19+319m??32692.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3421:26+372m??32697.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#36/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3822:12+382m??32748.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#37/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4723:25+4710m??32806.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#38/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??32836.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+5200:55+5110m??42887.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:0302:50+1:1510m??43001.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#41/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:20+1:222m??43037.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:1303:38+1:132m??43053.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:1303:57+1:125m??43058.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0604:31+1:062m??43094.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+44-??43136.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site