Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fast ,Telescopic .

5049/Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 12 2012 (12:58AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 3546 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1587 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1959 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1907:36+202m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2208:05+222m??1154.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  10:00+3210:02+352m??1250.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+3310:23+332m??1267.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2411:37+252m??1318.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8%--%NNLNarnaul  12:16+4212:18+422m??1370.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  13:00+4613:02+472m??1420.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+3713:53+373m??1467.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3115:05+3110m??1533.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3816:40+4010m??1614.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#13!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+4718:31+483m??1753.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+5119:17+522m??1820.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2421:22+2310m??1919.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3022:17+372m??1971.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+5423:10+562m??11036.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2001:30+1820m??21105.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+3502:23+352m??21170.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3103:13+335m??21205.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2104:21+222m??21276.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1705:20+185m??21335.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08234.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+142m??21569.02218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#24/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:20+9-??21587.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??21587.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??21596.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m??21620.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1513:08+182m??21641.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2413:50+282m??21687.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+182m??21715.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2115:50+285m??21778.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3417:05+375m??21854.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+492m??21962.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+1:0010m??22041.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+312m??22154.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+212m??22180.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+235m??22191.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3323:55+332m??22229.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4600:50+472m??32298.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:2601:30+1:295m??32327.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#41%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4302:30+432m??32368.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+704:00+225m??32420.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3104:35+392m??32448.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#44%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+412m??32506.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#45%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+606:55+105m??32539.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#46%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3208:20+342m??32630.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#47/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4710:30+482m??32729.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1512:05+1210m??32785.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#49/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1214:00+42m??32861.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+515:40+85m??32974.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1010m??33034.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2017:45+202m??33084.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#53/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1218:50+143m??33135.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#54/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m??33140.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#55/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+1320:10+135m??33190.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#56/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+2020:35+202m??33222.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+1921:30+203m??33266.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+2222:25+222m??33320.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#59/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+1723:05+205m??33340.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#60/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+4223:37+432m??33373.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#61/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+3923:59+392m??33397.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#62/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+4800:10+482m??43409.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#63%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+5700:25+562m??43427.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#64/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+4000:59+402m??43441.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#65/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+3101:45+305m??43481.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#66/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+4002:05+392m??43505.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#67/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+1-??43546.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site