Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fast ,Telescopic .

5049/Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 12 2012 (00:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 3552 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1587 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1963 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+606:40+710m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+2607:36+262m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+272m??1154.050236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+4710:02+492m??1250.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+5010:23+502m??1267.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4511:37+462m??1318.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+1:0612:18+1:062m??1370.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+1:0713:02+1:082m??1420.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+1:0013:53+1:003m??1467.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+5815:05+5510m??1533.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:0416:40+1:0810m??1614.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#13%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:2718:31+1:273m??1753.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1:3319:17+1:332m??1820.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1:0621:22+1:0710m??1919.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1:1222:17+1:152m??1971.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:3123:10+1:312m??11036.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+5201:30+5220m??21106.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+1:1402:23+1:142m??21170.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1:1003:13+1:115m??21205.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+1:0704:21+1:072m??21276.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0005:20+1:005m??21335.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08234.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+5708:30+572m??21569.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#24/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:20+50-??21587.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??21587.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??21596.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m??21620.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1313:08+172m??21641.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2313:50+282m??21687.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+222m??21715.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2515:50+315m??21778.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3217:05+365m??21854.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+2719:00+332m??21962.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:25+4910m??22041.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:07-22:09-2m??22127.084445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+332m??22154.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:02+232m??22180.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2323:20+275m??22191.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3323:55+332m??22229.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5500:50+562m??32298.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0501:30+1:065m??32327.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4702:30+472m??32368.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1404:00+275m??32420.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+482m??32448.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#45%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+432m??32506.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#46%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1206:55+155m??32539.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#47%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4808:20+482m??32630.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#48/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+532m??32729.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#49/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1912:05+1810m??32785.044810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5382.0
#50/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+614:00+152m??32867.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+205m??32980.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+2210m??33040.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2917:45+312m??33090.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2518:50+263m??33141.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#55/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+242m??33146.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#56/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+3220:10+335m??33196.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#57/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+4120:35+412m??33228.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+4521:30+463m??33272.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+1:0422:25+1:042m??33326.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#60/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+1:0023:05+1:025m??33346.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#61/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0923:37+1:102m??33379.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#62/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+1:1423:59+1:172m??33403.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#63/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+1:2300:10+1:252m??43415.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#64%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:3300:25+1:322m??43433.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#65/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+1:1800:59+1:182m??43446.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#66/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+1:1401:45+1:135m??43487.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#67/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+1:2002:05+1:202m??43511.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#68/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+44-??43552.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site