Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:48:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:48:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, UBL, ASK, YPR Convenient for the passenger travelling to Bangalore International Airport

5054/Σ Solapur Devanahalli Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Mar 12 2012 (09:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 859 km  1 xfers
#1. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 06595/Yesvantpur - Devanahalli DEMU Special
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 36 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Devanahalli/DHL


1 xfers. 5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Devanahalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-314:37+02m??115.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+815:30+105m??159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+815:45+91m??173.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1817:00+010m??1110.092598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#6|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+241m??1154.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#7|--|LMT•Almatti (2 PFs)•  17:42+3417:44+352m??1172.036524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1818:45+212m??1207.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2219:00+221m??1220.055567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+2119:16+221m??1234.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#11|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1919:45+201m??1253.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+235m??1301.040653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+171m??1324.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-823:00+55m??1359.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2900:05+301m??2434.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+3400:35+342m??2466.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+3101:05+322m??2490.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+392m??2503.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#19!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+4802:10+491m??2549.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4703:10+472m??2617.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+2404:20+265m??2663.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#22!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:18+406:20+102m??2759.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+225m??2823.016918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Devanahalli DEMU Special/06595
0 intermediate stations-7:-400.0
#24/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:35+17??2823.055918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  10:40+3710:41+371m??2828.079908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/KDGHKodigehalli (2 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??2830.067912mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+231m??2836.049910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28|--|TLSBettahalsoor (1 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m??2844.085924mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#29|--|DJLDodjala (1 PFs)  11:05-11:06-1m??2850.031915mSWRhyd/bellary/BIA road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#30|--|DHL•Devanahalli (2 PFs)•  11:25+23-??2859.0-889mSWRBangalore Rural Dt., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site