Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via phulera

5055/Σ Udaipur bikaner fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Mar 12 2012 (11:02)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  53 halts  Distance: 1597 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 380 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 59706/Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Suratgarh Junction/SOG


1 xfers. 53 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Suratgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m114.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+22m0142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+220m12114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+701:25+75m12168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m52300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1204:11+122m12329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1504:52+182m12380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)/59706 - Buffer: 24m
98 intermediate stations01:23710.0
#9%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+206:20+35m031090.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  06:28+1606:29+181m031098.047369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11|--|GAGudha (1 PFs)  06:39+1806:40+261m131105.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar (1 PFs)  06:50+2606:51+301m031116.069373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  06:59+3107:01+322m031125.043390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14|--|NYKNaya Kharadia (1 PFs)  07:10+3107:11+381m031132.044376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15|--|THMRThathana Mithri (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m031136.057388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  07:23+3807:25+422m031141.025405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+2108:01+232m031155.038426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|--|BOWBorawar (1 PFs)  08:10+2208:11+241m031161.069403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19|--|BSRLBesroli (1 PFs)  08:21+2408:22+301m031172.062382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  08:33+3008:34+331m031183.064364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:48+3208:51+333m031198.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m031206.048331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  09:06+3309:07+391m031211.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  09:19+3909:21+412m031225.047309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  09:30+4009:31+431m031232.044306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)09:45+4210:13+4328m031242.046322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|--|MCPEMarwar Chhapri (1 PFs)  10:22+4510:23+461m031249.058317mNWRDist - nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28|--|DSLDeswal (2 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m031257.054329mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29|--|KJWKhajwana (1 PFs)  10:42+4410:43+471m031266.072329mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  10:56+4910:58+512m031282.071334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+5211:18+535m031299.080296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32|--|BWSBadwasi (2 PFs)  11:29+5611:31+572m231314.038280mNWRMDR 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33|--|ALAIAlai (1 PFs)  11:44+5411:45+561m131322.063289mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34|--|SBLJShri Balaji (1 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m131334.042296mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35|--|CLOChilo (1 PFs)  12:02+5512:04+552m131337.038304mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#36|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  12:26+4812:28+502m031351.065322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37|--|SPOSurpura (1 PFs)  12:44+5012:45+511m131368.068286mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  12:58+5213:00+522m131383.047275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39|--|PAEPalana (1 PFs)  13:12+5113:13+511m031393.053262mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40|--|UMSUdramsar (1 PFs)  13:23+5113:25+532m131401.015241mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#41|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+2614:30+3210m031415.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#42|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3614:42+392m031419.052225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43|--|KNSRKanasar (1 PFs)  14:56+4014:57+411m031431.078209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44|--|JMSJamsar (1 PFs)  15:09+4115:10+421m031447.056187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#45|--|JDLJagdevwala (1 PFs)  15:22+4315:23+441m031458.051184mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt  15:31+2515:32+251m031465.053193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  15:40+4315:41+431m031472.065187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48|--|DLCDalmera (1 PFs)  15:50+4315:51+451m031482.053200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#49|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  16:06+4116:08+412m031495.065193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50|--|NTZNathwana (1 PFs)  16:18+4416:20+442m031506.065200mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#51|--|MLCMalkisar (1 PFs)  16:30+4116:31+421m031517.072198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  16:46+4216:47+421m031535.069198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53|--|ASArjansar (1 PFs)  17:01+4117:02+421m031551.067199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54|--|RJSRajiyasar (1 PFs)  17:16+4117:17+411m031566.066193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#55|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  17:29+4317:31+492m031579.027190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#56|--|SOG•Suratgarh Junction (5 PFs)•  18:10+33-031597.0-173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site