Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via phulera

5055/Σ Udaipur bikaner fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Mar 12 2012 (11:02AM)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  53 halts  Distance: 887 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 380 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 59706/Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Suratgarh Junction/SOG


1 xfers. 53 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Suratgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+32m??142.063500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+000:35+120m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+501:25+55m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-403:40+05m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+704:11+72m??2329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+904:52+142m??2380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)/59706 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#9|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+206:20+35m??2380.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  06:28+1506:29+171m??2388.047369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11|--|GAGudha (1 PFs)  06:39+1606:40+231m??2395.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar (1 PFs)  06:50+2306:51+261m??2406.069373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  06:59+2707:01+272m??2415.043390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14|--|NYKNaya Kharadia (1 PFs)  07:10+2607:11+331m??2422.044376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15|--|THMRThathana Mithri (1 PFs)  07:17+007:18+01m??2426.057388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  07:23+3307:25+372m??2431.025405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+1608:01+192m??2445.038426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|--|BOWBorawar (1 PFs)  08:10+1808:11+221m??2451.069403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19|--|BSRLBesroli (1 PFs)  08:21+2208:22+291m??2462.062382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  08:33+2808:34+321m??2473.064364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:48+3108:51+333m??2488.062340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??2496.048331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|--|JACJalsu  09:06+3109:07+361m??2501.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  09:19+3509:21+382m??2515.047309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  09:30+3709:31+411m??2522.044306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)09:45+4110:13+4528m??2532.046322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|--|MCPEMarwar Chhapri (1 PFs)  10:22+4710:23+481m??2539.058317mNWRKheduli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28|--|DSLDeswal (2 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??2547.054329mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29|--|KJWKhajwana (1 PFs)  10:42+4610:43+471m??2556.072329mNWRKhajwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  10:56+4910:58+512m??2572.071334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+5111:18+545m??2589.080296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32|--|BWSBadwasi (2 PFs)  11:29+5711:31+582m??2604.038280mNWRMDR 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33|--|ALAIAlai (1 PFs)  11:44+5611:45+581m??2612.063289mNWRAlai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34|--|SBLJShri Balaji (1 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m??2624.042296mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35|--|CLOChilo (1 PFs)  12:02+5712:04+572m??2627.038304mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#36|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  12:26+4812:28+482m??2641.065322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37|--|SPOSurpura (1 PFs)  12:44+4612:45+471m??2658.068286mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  12:58+4813:00+472m??2673.047275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39|--|PAEPalana (1 PFs)  13:12+4613:13+461m??2683.053262mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40|--|UMSUdramsar (1 PFs)  13:23+4813:25+502m??2691.015241mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#41|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+2014:30+2410m??2705.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#42|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2714:42+292m??2709.052225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43|--|KNSRKanasar (1 PFs)  14:56+3014:57+311m??2721.078209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#44|--|JMSJamsar (1 PFs)  15:09+3115:10+331m??2737.056187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#45|--|JDLJagdevwala (1 PFs)  15:22+3315:23+341m??2748.051184mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt  15:31-15:32-1m??2755.053193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  15:40+3215:41+341m??2762.065187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48|--|DLCDalmera (1 PFs)  15:50+3415:51+371m??2772.053200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#49|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  16:06+3416:08+342m??2785.065193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50|--|NTZNathwana (1 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+342m??2796.065200mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#51|--|MLCMalkisar (1 PFs)  16:30+3416:31+341m??2807.072198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  16:46+3516:47+361m??2825.069198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53|--|ASArjansar (1 PFs)  17:01+3617:02+401m??2841.067199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#54|--|RJSRajiyasar (1 PFs)  17:16+4017:17+401m??2856.066193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#55|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  17:29+4017:31+402m??2869.027190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#56|--|SOG•Suratgarh Junction (5 PFs)•  18:10+20-??2887.0-173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site