Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
shortest route And Morning Train.

5056/Σ Mavli jn (UDZ)- Bikaner daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Mar 12 2012 (11:05AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  55 halts  Distance: 1276 km  1 xfers
#1. 52076/Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 5h 17m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 25h 23m Distance: 1124 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mavli Junction/MVJ
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Mavli Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52076
#1|--|MVJ»Mavli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.036500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??110.034524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#3|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  07:27+607:29+62m??115.041551mNWRSH 49, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#4|--|BJNBejnal  07:40-07:41-1m??123.028545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#5|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??129.037537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#6|--|KXAKuanriya  08:22-08:23-1m??145.043528mNWRState Highway 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#7|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  08:49-08:50-1m??164.026565mNWRState Highway 56, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#8|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  09:04+1309:05+151m??170.030586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9|--|KRKMKhara kameri  09:19-09:20-1m??177.048616mNWRState Highway 56, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#10|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  09:42-09:43-1m??195.017657mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#11|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  10:02-10:03-1m??1100.026637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#12|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  10:15+1810:17+232m??1105.014645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#13|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??1119.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#14|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)11:46+1411:48+232m??1127.016352mNWRState Highway 62, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#15|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??1137.031310mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#16|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4-??1152.0-267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 5h 17m
0 intermediate stations18:100.0
#17|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+118:12+22m??1152.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+135m??1183.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:16+163m??1224.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2120:10+2815m??1256.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+4420:46+452m??1303.063271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#22|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4521:23+452m??1339.060324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4921:48+515m??1359.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#24|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5422:22+552m??1398.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+5322:44+525m??1416.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#26|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0123:26+1:072m??1468.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#27|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:03+5800:05+582m??2500.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1701:45+1910m??2532.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+222m??2536.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#30|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??2611.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#31|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2404:30+1815m??2714.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+222m??2739.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#33|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2905:30+2710m??2764.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#34|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4005:54+402m??2790.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#35|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2306:40+262m??2820.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#36|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-508:05+915m??2856.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#37|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+202m??2883.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#38|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1608:57+172m??2899.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2209:10+242m??2912.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#40|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+2010:20+2325m??2944.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#41|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2510:43+252m??2968.053206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#42|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+272m??2985.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#43|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+302m??21010.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3411:42+352m??21016.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#45|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+3612:13+362m??21041.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#46|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4412:45+4810m??21061.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  13:15+5113:17+502m??21089.062242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+5013:32+512m??21102.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5113:47+522m??21118.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#50/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5714:05+582m??21133.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#51/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5714:46+582m??21173.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#52/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+4516:30+1580m??21176.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1916:37+192m??21179.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#54/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2116:46+232m??21184.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+302m??21191.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#56/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3117:08+312m??21200.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+322m??21212.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3417:33+342m??21219.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#59/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21225.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#60/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+362m??21228.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+362m??21234.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#62%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+372m??21243.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#63/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3518:28+362m??21255.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3618:43+402m??21267.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#65/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+12-??21276.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site