Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
shortest route And Morning Train.

5056/Σ Mavli jn (UDZ)- Bikaner daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Mar 12 2012 (11:05)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  54 halts  Distance: 1276 km  1 xfers
#1. 52076/Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 5h 17m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 25h 23m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mavli Junction/MVJ
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Mavli Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52076
#1|--|MVJ»Mavli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.036501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??110.034524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#3|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  07:27+607:29+62m??115.035551mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#4|--|BJNBejnal  07:40-07:41-1m??122.028545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#5|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??128.037537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#6|--|KXAKuanriya  08:22-08:23-1m??144.043528mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#7|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  08:49-08:50-1m??163.026565mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#8|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  09:04+1509:05+181m??169.030586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9|--|KRKMKhara kameri  09:19-09:20-1m??176.048616mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#10|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  09:42-09:43-1m??194.017657mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#11|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  10:02-10:03-1m??199.026637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#12|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  10:15+2210:17+282m??1104.014645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#13|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??1118.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#14|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)11:46+1411:48+252m??1126.016352mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#15|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??1135.031310mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#16|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2-??1151.0-267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 5h 17m
0 intermediate stations18:100.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+218:12+22m??1151.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1918:42+185m??1182.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+3019:16+313m??1223.049 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3020:10+3915m??1255.082 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5220:46+552m??1302.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#22|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5621:23+562m??1338.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+5721:48+585m??1358.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#24|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0122:22+1:012m??1397.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+5922:44+575m??1415.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#26|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0123:26+1:072m??1467.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#27|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5800:05+582m??2499.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1401:45+1510m??2531.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1701:57+182m??2535.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#30|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+232m??2610.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#31|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2904:30+2015m??2713.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+222m??2738.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#33|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2605:30+2410m??2763.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#34|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3805:54+422m??2790.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#35|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2406:40+252m??2819.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#36|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-308:05+315m??2856.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+152m??2882.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#38|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1308:57+132m??2898.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1809:10+182m??2911.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#40|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+810:20+1325m??2944.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2310:43+232m??2967.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#42|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+242m??2985.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+242m??21009.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2811:42+282m??21015.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#45|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2912:13+292m??21040.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#46|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3712:45+4210m??21061.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#47%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4613:32+482m??21103.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5013:47+502m??21118.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#49/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5114:05+522m??21133.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#50/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5314:46+542m??21173.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#51/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+4216:30+1480m??21176.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1816:37+192m??21179.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2016:46+232m??21185.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+292m??21192.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#55%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3117:08+312m??21200.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+312m??21212.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3317:33+332m??21220.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#58/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21225.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??21229.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#60/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+342m??21234.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+352m??21244.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#62/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3318:28+352m??21255.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#63/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3518:43+362m??21267.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#64/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+7-??21276.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site