Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ajmer

5057/Σ Udaipur bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Mar 12 2012 (11:18)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 705 km  2 xfers
#1. 12991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 13m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#3. 12468/Leelan SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 325 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


2 xfers. 13 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express/12991
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:05+506:07+62m??14.056566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:48-106:50+22m??142.072500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:01+507:03+52m??156.077494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  07:21+607:23+52m??179.057459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#6%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:00+308:20+320m??1114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#7%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:05+1509:07+152m??1168.067426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8%--%MDLMandal (1 PFs)  09:17+1709:19+162m??1179.070429mNWRMandal, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9%--%GBPGulabpura (1 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m??1232.026400mNWRGulabpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:13+1010:15+102m??1235.081403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#11%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  10:46+1210:48+122m??1277.038426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+211:30+25m??1300.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#13%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+2:02??1300.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#14%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+2:0914:38+2:092m??1329.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#15%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+2:1115:20+2:112m??1380.060388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
Leelan SF Express/12468 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#16|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:08-117:10+12m??1380.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  17:18+817:19+91m??1388.081369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#18|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  17:51+1117:53+122m??1431.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:07+1118:09+122m??1445.075426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  18:32+1218:34+172m??1473.036364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#21|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  18:59+419:01+92m??1488.085340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#22|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+122m??1515.065309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)19:38+1420:00+1622m??1532.079322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#24|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  20:30+2020:32+202m??1572.071334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:47+1820:52+175m??1589.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#26|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  21:32+2021:34+202m??1641.074322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#27|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  22:00+2022:02+212m??1673.036275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#28|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  22:55+1023:15+1420m??1705.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site