Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ajmer

5058/Σ Udaipur jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Mar 12 2012 (11:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1318 km  1 xfers
#1. 12991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express/12991
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:05+606:07+62m??14.056566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+106:50+32m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:01+907:03+92m??156.077494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  07:21+907:23+92m??179.057459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#6%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:00+708:20+720m??1114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#7%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:05+1609:07+172m??1168.067426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8%--%MDLMandal (1 PFs)  09:17+1909:19+182m??1179.070429mNWR311403, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9%--%GBPGulabpura (1 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m??1232.026400mNWR311021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:13+1410:15+142m??1235.081403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#11%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+132m??1277.038426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+311:30+35m??1300.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#13%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+18??1300.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#14%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+2614:38+262m??1329.077446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#15%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+2615:20+272m??1380.060388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2516:25+2510m??1435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+3116:35+312m??1440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#18%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+3417:16+342m??1496.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+3617:41+402m??1525.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#20!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+5317:59+532m??1550.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#21!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:42+503m??1586.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#22/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+5219:01+512m??1613.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#23/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+182m??1660.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#24%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+402m??1712.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+4321:22+432m??1729.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+4522:30+4330m??1743.080218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+5800:04+582m??2866.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+5001:35+4810m??2941.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:0003:27+1:0910m??21055.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0704:25+1:085m??21107.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:0406:15+1:045m??21218.045328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#32%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:0606:48+1:062m??21242.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#33/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+39-??21318.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site