Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ajmer

5058/Σ Udaipur jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Mar 12 2012 (11:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1318 km  1 xfers
#1. 12991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express/12991
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:05+506:07+62m??14.056566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:48-106:50+22m??142.072500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  07:01+507:03+52m??156.077494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  07:21+607:23+52m??179.057459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#6%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:00+308:20+320m??1114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#7%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:05+1509:07+152m??1168.067426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8%--%MDLMandal (1 PFs)  09:17+1709:19+162m??1179.070429mNWRMandal, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9%--%GBPGulabpura (1 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m??1232.026400mNWRGulabpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:13+1010:15+102m??1235.081403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#11%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  10:46+1210:48+122m??1277.038426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+211:30+25m??1300.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#13%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+2:02??1300.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#14%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+2:0914:38+2:092m??1329.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#15%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+2:1115:20+2:112m??1380.060388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#16|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2:0916:25+2:0810m??1435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+2:1316:35+2:132m??1440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#18|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+2:0817:16+2:082m??1496.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+2:1217:41+2:152m??1525.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#20|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+2:2317:59+2:222m??1550.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#21|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+2:1718:42+2:173m??1586.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#22/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+2:1919:01+2:192m??1613.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#23/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1:4520:17+1:492m??1660.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#24%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1521:00+2:152m??1712.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+2:1421:22+2:062m??1729.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+2:1922:30+2:0930m??1743.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+2:1200:04+2:122m??2866.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2:0701:35+2:0710m??2941.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+2:1503:27+2:2810m??21055.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#30/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2:1904:25+2:195m??21107.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+2:2406:15+2:245m??21219.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#32/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+2:1506:48+2:152m??21242.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#33/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+2:03-??21318.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site