Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 04:36:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain will be help alot pplss on this route also

5059/Σ ratlam-jammu tawi express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish Jain*^  Mar 12 2012 (12:08PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1393 km  1 xfers
#1. 19653/Ratlam-Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
Ratlam Junction/RTM
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratlam-Ajmer Express/19653
#1|--|RTM»Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:20+7??10.052495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  06:35+1306:36+131m??113.071495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  06:53+1506:55+162m??133.059476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#4|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  07:12+1607:13+161m??150.075477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)07:29+1907:30+181m??170.055469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#6|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  07:46+1907:48+192m??184.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  08:05+1908:06+191m??1100.043472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  08:17+1808:18+181m??1108.090466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#9|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  08:35+1908:40+185m??1134.042491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#10|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)09:03+1409:04+131m??1150.063462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  09:14+1409:16+142m??1160.061441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)09:33+909:34+101m??1178.027423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#13|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+610:10+410m??1189.021404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:228.0
#14|==|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  10:32-310:34+12m??1197.086409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#15%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  10:44+910:46+102m??1211.070412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+132m??1225.054416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  11:20+1011:25+115m??1243.079426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#18%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  11:56+1311:58+132m??1284.083434mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#19%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  12:17+1512:19+162m??1310.076403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  12:52+1912:54+202m??1352.025426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5623.0
#21%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50+2-??1375.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+3??1375.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#23%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+914:38+92m??1404.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+815:20+102m??1455.060388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#25|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+616:25+710m??1510.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+1216:35+132m??1515.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#27|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+1517:16+152m??1571.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1817:41+202m??1600.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#29|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+2617:59+272m??1625.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#30|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+3018:42+303m??1661.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#31/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+3419:01+342m??1688.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+220:17+62m??1735.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+2221:00+222m??1787.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  21:20+2421:22+262m??1804.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#35/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+2922:30+2930m??1818.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#36/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+3800:04+372m??2941.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2401:35+2410m??21016.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+3803:27+1:0010m??21130.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+5604:25+575m??21182.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+4806:15+485m??21294.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#41/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+5006:48+502m??21317.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#42/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+28-??21393.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site