Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:24:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:24:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic ... nly for WD,GR ,SUR & not for SBC or Goa.

5060/Σ Solapur-Satara SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 12 2012 (5:56PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1539 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+720:57+72m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+401m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+471m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4523:20+451m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:10+481m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3802:50+391m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+505m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4804:10+491m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0204:40+1:082m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+402m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+441m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+412m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3906:37+401m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1708:45+203m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2409:12+261m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2709:35+311m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3510:05+401m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1711:20+2110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2778.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•  14:20+1214:25+145m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1415:55+195m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:0216:35+1:1115m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#32|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:1819:20+1:185m??21108.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1320:20+1:142m??21166.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#34|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0421:30+1:063m??21234.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#35|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2522:30+315m??21241.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4523:15+442m??21292.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4423:45+442m??21321.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#38|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+385m??31379.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#39|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3202:15+5810m??31430.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#40|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+5003:10+5710m??31455.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#41|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:40+555m??31481.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#42|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+5705:05+562m??31499.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#43|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2905:45+295m??31514.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#44!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+23-??31539.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site