Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:37:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bina Jaipur Link

5066/Σ Bina Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 12 2012 (20:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1923 km  2 xfers
#1. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 888 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 13423/Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 22981/Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 850 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hanumangarh Junction/HMH


2 xfers. 24 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hanumangarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabarmati Express/19168
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:30+9??10.06382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+4715:29+474m??158.05683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#3%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+5616:10+575m??191.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  16:31+1:0316:33+1:042m??1116.04292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+5917:04+594m??1135.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#6!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  17:20+1:0817:22+1:112m??1157.03798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#7!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0018:15+1:032m??1189.01799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)18:40+1:0919:15+4535m??1196.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#9!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  19:57+5619:59+562m??1234.041109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#10!==!DYDDaryabad  20:33+4920:35+492m??1257.029116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1939.0
#11!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1921:56+242m??1296.025123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:05+2123:20+2215m??1324.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#13/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+3600:24+372m??2378.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+4901:10+1:018m??2396.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:1201:37+1:172m??2410.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+1:3002:03+1:362m??2439.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#17%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+1:4602:14+1:472m??2454.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+1:5002:31+1:542m??2469.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+2:0103:01+2:072m??2502.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#20%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2:1303:23+2:172m??2527.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#21%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+2:2903:50+2:302m??2561.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+2:3904:10+2:422m??2585.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#23%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+2:1905:45+2:2215m??2616.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+2:3706:10+2:392m??2642.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+2:4606:33+2:472m??2667.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#26/==/LAR•Lalitpur Junction (3 PFs)•  07:08+2:5107:10+2:532m??2707.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#27/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+3:1107:15+3:122m??2723.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#28/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+3:1307:24+3:132m??2735.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+2:2809:25+2:4120m??2769.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+3:0409:55+3:082m??2798.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+3:1410:15+3:152m??2818.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#32%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+3:2110:41+3:252m??2844.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3:1912:10+3:2110m??2888.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express/13423 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#34%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+5:2412:45+5:2910m??2888.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40185.0
#35%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)16:25+5:3116:35+6:0010m??21073.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express/22981
0 intermediate stations-16:-350.0
#36/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:20+5??21073.053256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#37/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  17:35+1117:37+112m??21086.094244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#38/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  18:07+1418:09+152m??21134.073225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+182m??21144.055247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:00+1019:15+1015m??21181.044265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#41|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  19:45+1819:47+222m??21203.083274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  20:00+2420:02+252m??21221.082270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#43|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  20:21+2920:22+321m??21247.069314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#44|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:13+3121:16+323m??21305.023403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#45|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+2721:45+2610m??21313.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#46%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  22:11+2622:13+262m??21349.034378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#47%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1122:47+122m??21367.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  22:54+3022:56+312m??21375.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#49|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  23:18+3423:21+343m??21403.047390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#50|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:59+2400:02+253m??21432.075426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#51|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  00:37+2400:40+243m??31476.057340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4599.0
#52|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1702:30+205m??31575.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#53|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  03:10+2503:12+262m??31627.077322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#54|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  03:37+2703:39+272m??31659.038275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#55|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2004:50+2320m??31691.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#56|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+2605:02+302m??31695.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#57|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  05:58+3906:00+392m??31771.079193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#58|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  06:30+4506:32+452m??31810.071198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#59|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+5407:30+555m??31873.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#60|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  07:53+5807:55+582m??31898.044177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#61|--|HMH•Hanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)•08:30+4708:50+4120m??31923.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site