Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only upto ahmedabad

5067/Σ Nizamuddin ahmedabad fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Mar 13 2012 (2:04AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 1817 km  1 xfers
#1. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 58m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 44m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
  TW   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??10.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2515:30+2510m??1458.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+722:36+1318m??1985.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 23h 58m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+722:16+95m??2985.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-801:10+320m??31085.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#6%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:02+3303:06+354m??31154.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3965.0
#7%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+305:03+018m??31219.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1306:05+1710m??31271.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00166.0
#9|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-109:10+05m??31437.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+115m??31468.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+1610:14+163m??31509.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3010:55+3710m??31541.058241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1:1112:47+1:145m??31644.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#14|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0114:08+1:015m??31701.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#15|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:54+1:0714:55+1:081m??31753.031322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#16|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+16-??31817.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site