Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via vadodara

5068/Σ New delhi ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Mar 13 2012 (2:08AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1093 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 10h 59m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 59m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 12m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+2010m??1465.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+523:37+112m??1691.099469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1600:05+163m??2732.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+603:34+810m??2993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 59m
0 intermediate stations00:440.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+504:23+65m??2993.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1304:53+132m??21029.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+142m??21047.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:27+152m??21065.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#10/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??21090.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#11/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35-2-??21093.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site