Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only till ahmedaabd

5069/Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Mar 13 2012 (2:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 1817 km  1 xfers
#1. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 1m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 36m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -16:50+4??10.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)18:38+018:40+62m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:56216.0
#3/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:36+1820:38+182m??1350.0104265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:02108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:40+2721:50+2610m??1458.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:32226.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)00:22+1000:24+152m??2684.086469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:53+1600:55+162m??2725.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:13+904:23+1110m??2985.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 1h 1m
0 intermediate stations00:410.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+005:14+810m??2985.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:01100.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-107:35+1020m??21085.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2509:14+282m??21154.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#11%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-410:56+06m??21219.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+1911:55+1615m??21271.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#13|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+014:45+05m??21437.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+1315:15+125m??21468.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#15|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+2015:59+213m??21509.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2016:40+2210m??21541.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#17|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+4918:19+475m??21644.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#18|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+4619:10+445m??21701.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#19|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+5619:52+562m??21753.033322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#20|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+26-??21817.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site