Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via JRU, RRB, ASK, YPR

5073/Σ Hubli Hosur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Mar 13 2012 (10:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 530 km  1 xfers
#1. 22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 06591/Yesvantpur - Hosur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 66 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hosur/HSRA


1 xfers. 6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hosur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Chennai Express/22697
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:25+8??10.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3121:35+322m??175.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+3122:07+311m??1108.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2722:35+272m??1131.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2922:53+302m??1144.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2100:40+212m??2259.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2301:35+255m??2304.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#8!==!TTR•Tiptur (4 PFs)•  02:08+3002:10+312m??2329.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+3103:25+312m??2400.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1705:30+1430m??2464.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Hosur Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06591
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30+3??2464.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#12/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  06:42+306:43+31m??2469.043908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  06:47+606:51+54m??2471.030899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#14/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  07:06+307:07+91m??2479.051912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  07:26+1207:27+141m??2495.082902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  07:35+1707:36+171m??2506.065884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  07:45+1907:46+211m??2516.062910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18|--|HSRA•Hosur (3 PFs)•  08:00+19-??2530.0-896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site