Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reduce time and daily service

5076/Σ Bijapur Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shtlborganve  Mar 13 2012 (15:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1837 km  1 xfers
#1. 11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express/11424
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+7??10.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+1615:40+171m??135.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+1916:20+3010m??158.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+3116:55+331m??189.045595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+2717:20+272m??1106.072543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+3317:38+322m??1125.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#7|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+3617:50+352m??1139.042567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+3818:10+442m??1152.053542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#9|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+4318:52+432m??1187.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#10|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+362m??1204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+1920:35+1510m??1249.071598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+132m??1300.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#13!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+1:0921:35+1:072m??1323.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1222:42+142m??1344.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+7-??1359.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0600:25+1:0810m??2359.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4902:33+492m??2472.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+903:50+135m??2509.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2504:25+251m??2546.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3604:50+362m??2579.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#21/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+2106:35+271m??2670.044563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+607:02+52m??2689.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2208:00+2315m??2694.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1710:20+1510m??2825.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3110:30+312m??2835.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#26/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+2111:28+202m??2895.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+4311:57+432m??2943.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#28/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2:1712:22+2:162m??2988.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3714:20+3820m??21043.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#30/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5415:09+542m??21103.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#31/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:042m??21150.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0716:00+1:082m??21170.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:41+1:042m??21193.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1817:20+1:192m??21243.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#35/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:3317:59+1:332m??21296.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#36/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+5719:30+562m??21360.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2421:20+2820m??21393.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3622:22+355m??21454.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??21524.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#40/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3200:22+322m??31597.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#41/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3600:47+362m??31628.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#42/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:03+382m??31647.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+3901:35+3810m??31671.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#44/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4201:52+422m??31692.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4002:37+402m??31747.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2603:50+275m??31818.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#47/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+28-??31837.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site