Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reduce time and daily service

5076/Σ Bijapur Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shtl.borganve  Mar 13 2012 (3:17PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1837 km  1 xfers
#1. 11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express/11424
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+4??10.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+915:40+101m??135.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+916:20+2010m??158.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+2116:55+261m??189.045596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+2017:20+212m??1106.071543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+2717:38+272m??1125.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#7|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+292m??1139.043565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+3218:10+352m??1152.053541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#9|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+3618:52+352m??1187.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#10|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??1204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+1020:35+710m??1249.071597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+921:20+102m??1300.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#13!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+3421:35+322m??1323.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+322:42+62m??1344.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+2-??1359.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:25+1:0510m??2359.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4202:33+422m??2472.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+103:50+85m??2509.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+1704:25+171m??2546.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2304:50+232m??2579.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#21/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+007:02+02m??2689.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+608:00+915m??2694.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+710:20+610m??2825.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+202m??2836.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#25/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+811:28+82m??2896.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1611:57+162m??2943.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#27/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2712:22+262m??2988.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+814:20+1320m??21044.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+3215:09+322m??21103.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+3915:40+402m??21151.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+4416:00+442m??21171.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4516:41+462m??21193.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5817:20+582m??21243.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#34/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0517:59+1:052m??21297.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+172m??21360.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+321:20+720m??21393.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1422:22+135m??21455.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+923:16+92m??21524.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+800:22+92m??31597.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#40/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+1200:47+122m??31629.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+1401:03+142m??31647.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1501:35+1410m??31671.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#43/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1701:52+172m??31693.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+1902:37+192m??31747.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+803:50+105m??31819.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#46/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+10-??31837.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site