Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reduce time and daily service

5076/Σ Bijapur Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shtlborganve  Mar 13 2012 (15:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1838 km  1 xfers
#1. 11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1479 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express/11424
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+9??10.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+2215:40+231m??135.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+2316:20+3410m??158.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+3616:55+381m??189.045596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+3217:20+322m??1106.071543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+3817:38+392m??1125.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#7|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+4217:50+412m??1139.043565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+4518:10+492m??1152.053541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#9|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+5018:52+492m??1187.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#10|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+4219:20+422m??1204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+2020:35+1710m??1249.071597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+152m??1300.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#13!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+3221:35+302m??1323.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+822:42+112m??1344.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+5-??1359.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0610m??2359.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5302:33+532m??2472.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2509.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+281m??2546.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+292m??2579.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#21/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1307:02+132m??2689.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2308:00+2415m??2694.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1910:20+1910m??2826.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2910:30+292m??2836.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#25/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1811:28+182m??2896.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2511:57+252m??2943.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#27/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:1412:22+1:132m??2988.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3314:20+3620m??21044.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5415:09+552m??21103.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:052m??21151.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0916:00+1:092m??21171.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:41+1:052m??21193.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1417:20+1:132m??21243.08718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#34/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:4117:59+1:402m??21297.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+452m??21361.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2121:20+2420m??21394.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3222:22+315m??21455.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??21524.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3200:22+332m??31597.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#40/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:47+372m??31629.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:03+392m??31647.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+4001:35+3910m??31671.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#43/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4301:52+432m??31693.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4702:37+472m??31748.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3203:50+345m??31819.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#46/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+33-??31838.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site