Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reduce time and daily service

5076/Σ Bijapur Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shtlborganve  Mar 13 2012 (15:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1837 km  1 xfers
#1. 11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express/11424
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+9??10.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+2115:40+221m??135.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+2216:20+3410m??158.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+3716:55+381m??189.045595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+3317:20+332m??1106.072543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+3817:38+382m??1125.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#7|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+4117:50+412m??1139.042567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+4518:10+512m??1152.053542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#9|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+5018:52+492m??1187.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#10|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+4219:20+412m??1204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+2220:35+1810m??1249.071598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+1621:20+162m??1300.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#13!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+3221:35+302m??1323.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#14!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1222:42+132m??1344.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+7-??1359.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:25+1:0410m??2359.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4702:33+472m??2472.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+703:50+115m??2509.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2404:25+241m??2546.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2704:50+272m??2579.051457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#21/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+507:02+52m??2689.07530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2008:00+2315m??2694.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1710:20+1710m??2825.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+292m??2835.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#25/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1711:28+172m??2895.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2811:57+272m??2943.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#27/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:2012:22+1:192m??2988.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3514:20+3720m??21043.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5315:09+532m??21103.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0315:40+1:032m??21150.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0616:00+1:062m??21170.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0316:41+1:042m??21193.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1917:20+1:192m??21243.08718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#34/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:3217:59+1:322m??21296.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+452m??21360.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2121:20+2420m??21393.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3222:22+315m??21454.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??21524.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3100:22+312m??31597.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#40/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3600:47+362m??31629.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#41/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3801:03+392m??31647.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+4101:35+4010m??31671.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#43/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4401:52+442m??31692.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4502:37+452m??31747.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3003:50+315m??31818.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#46/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+31-??31837.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site