Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has sufficient buffer time at AJMER. Distance is same as Mumbai to Faizabad.

5078/Σ dadar-faizabad-via ajmer-chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Mar 13 2012 (22:11)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2798 km  1 xfers
#1. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 1819 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KishanGanj/KNE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and KishanGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+1??10.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+415:06+42m??124.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+517:17+72m??1189.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+817:46+82m??1228.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+318:24+35m??1257.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+2119:07+212m??1316.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1920:15+195m??1387.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+1520:52+142m??1423.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+1421:09+132m??1441.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+922:30+1220m??1487.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#11!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:44+4323:45+481m??1556.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+5200:05+522m??2578.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#13%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  00:39+4700:41+482m??2605.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+901:55+115m??2621.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+2002:50+2010m??2674.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#16%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+2203:40+222m??2717.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#17%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+3404:10+352m??2756.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+4004:25+422m??2772.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+4704:40+482m??2787.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+3305:42+372m??2839.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#21%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+3806:08+382m??2860.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+3607:08+362m??2927.047445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#23!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+18-??2979.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05+2??2979.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+912:19+112m??21059.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1113:20+1310m??21114.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#27!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:0815:43+1:083m??21265.042271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#28/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2518:02+832m??21339.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+292m??21391.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+3519:05+382m??21408.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2619:35+272m??21418.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+3120:40+2040m??21422.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+4323:58+538m??21583.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#34/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:0601:27+1:075m??31673.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+1:0702:40+1:075m??31744.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+1:4205:35+1:4620m??31909.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#37!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+2:1307:02+2:152m??31998.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#38!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2:2007:40+2:222m??32036.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#39%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+1:5010:30+2:0325m??32141.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#40!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+2:2811:30+2:315m??32197.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#41!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2:1812:50+2:1115m??32241.05974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#42!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+2:2514:05+2:265m??32309.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#43%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:3516:25+2:3715m??32375.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#44/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+3:0317:18+3:072m??32429.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+3:0517:33+3:102m??32435.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4287.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+3:3020:25+3:3410m??32522.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14123.0
#47/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:39+3:3722:41+3:372m??32645.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#48/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3:3600:45+3:4320m??42702.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:48+4:0001:50+4:002m??42741.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+4:0702:14+3:382m??42770.02843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#51%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  03:15+2:19-??42798.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site