Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:11:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:11:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has sufficient buffer time at AJMER. Distance is same as Mumbai to Faizabad.

5078/Σ dadar-faizabad-via ajmer-chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Mar 13 2012 (10:11PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
#1. 12989/Dadar Ajmer Superfast Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 930 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 6
 M     
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 11 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Ajmer Superfast Express/12989
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (6 PFs)»  -14:35-610.0457mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m4124.07718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:08165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:17-17:19-2m21189.08112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m11228.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:22-18:27-5m11257.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m31316.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:13-20:18-5m31387.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:51-20:53-2m21423.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m21441.04638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  22:10-22:30-20m11487.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#11|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m11556.04593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#12|--|UJAUnjha  00:15-00:17-2m??2578.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#13|--|CHP•Chhapi•  00:42-00:44-2m??2605.014168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0916.0
#14|--|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2621.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m22673.047264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#16|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:46-03:48-2m12717.080370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17!==!JWBJawai Bandh  04:17-04:19-2m12756.081292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#18!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m22772.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#19!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:54-04:56-2m12787.060282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#20|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m12839.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21|--|SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m12860.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06-07:08-2m22927.047445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#23!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:15--12979.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24|==|AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05-42979.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#25|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17-12:19-2m??21059.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m121114.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#27|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40-15:43-3m121265.042273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#28%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-18:02-32m321339.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m221391.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m321408.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m321418.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00-20:40-40m721422.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50-23:58-8m321583.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#34/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22-01:27-5m131673.062174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m131744.064156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#36/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•05:15-05:35-20m331909.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#37|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??31998.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#38|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m132037.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25104.0
#39|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05-10:30-25m??32141.06190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#40|--|AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m132197.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#41|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-12:50-15m532241.05975mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#42%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??32309.03165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1066.0
#43%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  16:15-16:35-20m??32375.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#44/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??32429.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m232435.03555mECR06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:3087.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (8 PFs)20:15-20:25-10m??32522.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:27123.0
#47%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:52-22:54-2m132645.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#48%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:50-01:05-15m??42702.03135mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??42741.06238mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#50%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??42770.04544mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  03:30--??42798.0-52mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site