Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 18:53:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 18:53:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has sufficient buffer time at AJMER. Distance is same as Mumbai to Faizabad.

5078/Σ dadar-faizabad-via ajmer-chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Mar 13 2012 (10:11PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
#1. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 930 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 11 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (6 PFs)»  -14:35+1??10.0447mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:07+015:09+12m??124.07718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:08165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:17+217:19+42m??1189.08112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:48+817:50+92m??1228.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:22+518:27+55m??1257.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+2019:12+202m??1316.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:13+1620:18+165m??1387.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:51+1820:53+202m??1423.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1621:10+162m??1441.04638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1122:30+1820m??1487.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#11!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:44+4123:46+422m??1556.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:15+3300:17+332m??2578.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#13%--%CHP•Chhapi (2 PFs)•  00:42+3900:44+402m??2605.014168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0916.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53-601:55+12m??2621.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1902:50+2010m??2673.047264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#16|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:46+2103:48+222m??2717.080370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:17+3004:19+312m??2756.081292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#18!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:31+3904:33+432m??2772.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#19!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:54+3704:56+382m??2787.060282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#20|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+292m??2839.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21|--|SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+3306:08+342m??2860.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+3007:08+302m??2927.047445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#23!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+10-??2979.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24|==|AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05+0??2979.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#25|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+012:19+32m??21059.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+013:20+410m??21114.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#27|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1215:43+183m??21265.042273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#28/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-518:02+032m??21339.086 NWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1218:40+122m??21391.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+1519:05+172m??21408.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+619:35+72m??21418.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1320:40+540m??21422.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2523:58+328m??21583.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#34/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+4001:27+405m??31673.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+4402:40+445m??31744.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#36/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•05:15+1:0505:35+1:0620m??31909.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#37|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+1:3207:02+1:332m??31998.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#38|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:3507:40+1:362m??32036.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#39|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+1:0410:30+1:0725m??32141.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#40%--%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+1:3411:30+1:345m??32197.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#41%--%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:2812:50+1:2115m??32241.05975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#42%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4214:05+1:495m??32309.03165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1066.0
#43%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:1316:35+1:1320m??32375.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#44/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:25+1:4017:30+1:445m??32429.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:4317:45+1:502m??32435.03555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:3087.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+1:3920:25+1:3910m??32522.05049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:27123.0
#47%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:52+1:2722:54+1:272m??32645.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#48%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+5301:05+1:0315m??42702.03136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1:1402:22+1:152m??42741.06237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#50%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0302:52+1:042m??42770.04544mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:30+17-??42799.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site