Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 06:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 06:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has sufficient buffer time at AJMER. Distance is same as Mumbai to Faizabad.

5078/Σ dadar-faizabad-via ajmer-chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Mar 13 2012 (10:11PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1911 km  1 xfers
#1. 12989/Dadar Ajmer Superfast Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 982 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 6
 M     
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO

1 xfers. 34 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Ajmer Superfast Express/12989
1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (6 PFs)»  -14:35+10610516mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:03+1915:06+203m41247719mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+2017:17+212m211888115mWRValsad, Gujarat
4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:46+2217:48+222m112285214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:22+1418:27+145m112577719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+4619:15+462m113167119mWRBharuch, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:15+4920:20+495m313877236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+5020:52+502m214237444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+5421:09+542m214414537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  22:10+5722:30+1:0120m114875651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:48+1:0723:50+1:082m115605595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
12|--|UJAUnjha  00:14+5900:16+592m??258262116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
13|--|CHPChhapi  00:42+1:1000:44+1:122m??260922169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
14|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+3301:30+392m??262545216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+4102:50+4310m2267768264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16!==!SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:29+1:0103:31+1:022m1272161369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
17|--|JWBJawai Bandh  04:09+1:0504:11+1:072m1276075292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
18|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0504:26+1:082m2277672282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
19|--|RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+1:2404:40+1:242m1279159280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
20|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:33+1:0805:35+1:092m1284374267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21|--|SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  05:52+1:2505:53+1:281m1286466295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
22|--|BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:2206:55+1:212m2293045447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
23|==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+50-12982-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 3h 0m
24!==|AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  -11:05+04298266464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
25|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+712:19+82m??2106265386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
26|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+513:20+610m12111765434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27|-=%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1915:43+203m12126842267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
28%==|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-818:02+032m32134285245mNWRRewari, Haryana
29|==|GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+918:40+92m22139457217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
30|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  18:58+2619:00+272m32141119217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
31/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:31+1819:33+182m32142110226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+2320:40+1140m72142551219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
33%==%MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1323:58+198m32158665201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1801:27+195m??3167662174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1502:40+175m??3174664156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  05:15+1905:35+2320m33191163124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+1:0307:02+1:022m??3200160112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0807:42+1:102m13203944104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+3510:30+4125m??321446190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+1:1211:30+1:125m1322004381mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:30+1:0812:45+1:0315m5322435975mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
42%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  13:55+1:2214:00+1:245m??323122962mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
43%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:0216:35+1:0620m??323786058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
44/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+1:2817:34+1:295m??324322556mECRSaran, Bihar
45/=-/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  17:47+1:2817:49+1:342m2324373655mECR06224-272230, Bihar
46/--/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  20:15+1:3520:25+1:3710m??325254849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
47%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:59+1:1523:01+1:192m1326473237mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
48%=-%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+3801:05+4715m??427052935mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
49%--%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:26+5602:28+592m??427437337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
50%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:52+1:0502:54+1:062m??427734844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:30-1-??42801-52mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site