Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train has sufficient buffer time at AJMER. Distance is same as Mumbai to Faizabad.

5078/Σ dadar-faizabad-via ajmer-chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Mar 13 2012 (22:11)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
#1. 12989/Dadar - Ajmer SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 930 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 11 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Ajmer SF Express/12989
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+14??10.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+1715:06+182m??124.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+202m??1189.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:46+212m??1228.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+1418:24+145m??1257.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3519:07+352m??1316.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3320:15+325m??1387.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+3020:52+302m??1423.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+2321:09+232m??1441.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2522:30+2920m??1487.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#11!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:44+5423:45+571m??1556.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0100:05+1:012m??2578.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#13%--%CHP•Chhapi (2 PFs)•  00:39+5600:41+562m??2605.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+2001:55+1315m??2621.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:50+3310m??2673.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#16%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:38+3603:40+362m??2717.083370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#17%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08+4604:10+462m??2756.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+5304:25+562m??2772.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0104:40+1:032m??2787.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4505:42+482m??2839.053267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#21%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  06:06+4706:08+472m??2860.069295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:06+4707:08+462m??2927.047445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#23!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+27-??2979.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:05+2??2979.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+912:19+102m??21059.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:20+1110m??21114.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#27!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5815:43+583m??21265.042271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#28/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1618:02+332m??21339.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+272m??21391.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+3419:05+422m??21408.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+362m??21418.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+3820:40+2640m??21422.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3923:58+488m??21583.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#34/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:0801:27+1:095m??31673.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+1:2002:40+1:195m??31744.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#36/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•05:15+2:0905:35+2:1220m??31909.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#37!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+2:4707:02+2:482m??31998.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#38!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2:5707:40+3:002m??32036.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#39%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+2:3910:30+2:4625m??32141.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#40!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+3:0811:30+3:095m??32197.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#41!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2:5512:50+2:4615m??32241.05974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#42!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+3:0114:05+3:045m??32309.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#43%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:5116:25+2:5115m??32375.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#44/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+3:2317:18+3:272m??32429.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+3:2717:33+3:332m??32435.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4287.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+4:0120:25+4:0210m??32522.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14123.0
#47%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:39+3:5922:41+3:592m??32645.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#48%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3:4500:45+3:5020m??42702.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:48+4:0901:50+4:092m??42741.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+4:0302:14+4:042m??42770.02844mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:15+2:56-??42798.0-52mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site