Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
19 h in LTT - ALD Duronto Exp 3 h 15 min in Sarnath Exp from ALD to BSB

5080/Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Varanasi (BSB) SF Chain (23 hrs) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 14 2012 (09:40)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 1683 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 340 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S  W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+1510.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+165m01116.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1023:05+115m01424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00+1803:10+2610m02731.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2708:50+2910m021165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+19-921343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 57m
103 intermediate stations12:150.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+1:0212:45+1:1030m1031343.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56+1:2312:58+1:282m031349.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#9/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+1:3713:32+1:382m231379.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#10/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+1:3514:07+1:372m131403.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#11/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+1:3814:45+1:432m131433.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+1:5016:30+1:5120m531478.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+2:0516:42+2:102m131481.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#14%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+2:3317:13+2:352m131513.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+2:5217:55+2:555m131552.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+2:5818:15+2:592m231572.05772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29+3:0218:31+3:032m031586.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#18!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+3:1318:41+3:152m231601.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#19!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+3:2219:10+3:255m331617.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#20%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+3:2919:39+3:322m131634.03566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+3:2519:55+3:292m031643.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+3:3720:06+3:382m031654.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#23%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+2:18-031683.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site