Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a chain i often use while travelling to palwal in haryana...fom mumbai

5083/Σ mum-pwl chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PASCHIM RAILWAY*^~  Mar 14 2012 (21:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1367 km  1 xfers
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 1233 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12189/Mahakaushal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+14??10.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:07+1617:09+182m??118.08018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+2220:10+225m??1252.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+3121:46+3010m??1382.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:44147.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:30+4123:32+402m??1529.073314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+2801:10+285m??2642.0107495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+5303:45+535m??2909.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+5107:27+532m??21233.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mahakaushal Express (PT)/12189 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:15+3:3009:20+3:305m??21233.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#10/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  09:48+3:2509:50+3:262m??21274.059189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#11/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  10:33+3:4410:35+3:442m??21317.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  10:53+3:4310:55+3:432m??21338.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:06+3:4311:08+3:432m??21346.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#14/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  11:40+3:48-??21367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site