Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

5087/Σ Udaipur chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Mar 15 2012 (2:01AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2862 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 23m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 23h 32m Distance: 1772 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 1
 M W   
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 20:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -22:20+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m114.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+32m0142.063500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+120m12114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+501:25+65m12168.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-503:40+05m52300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+804:11+82m12329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1004:52+152m12380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2306:15+930m12435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1606:25+162m12440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11|==|DO•Dausa (2 PFs)•  07:04+1907:06+192m22496.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-808:02+22m42525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2008:26+212m12557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3808:44+422m12576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+2309:20+252m12593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2809:46+282m02622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+442m02649.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+5111:00+555m22673.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+5212:03+542m32726.060178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:30+5312:35+535m12753.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+3613:40+395m32791.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+5514:15+592m02834.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0814:43+1:122m02864.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1:1015:30+1:1810m02889.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 14m
73 intermediate stations05:08201.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+3920:43+415m131090.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4400:05+514m141382.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)00:10+5100:20+4910m041388.075496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5905:35+5910m241771.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4608:20+4610m041979.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05244.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+4011:26+421m142223.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54207.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2914:30+2910m442430.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:45432.0
#32/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+21-142862.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site