Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

5087/Σ Udaipur chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CRS is buggest hurdle in IR development  Mar 15 2012 (2:01AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 54m  5 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 18m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 18m Distance: 1907 km
Departs @ 12:07
Platform# 1
   W F 
Morena/MRA
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
Platform# 1
    T S
Bhopal Junction/BPL

1 xfers. 5 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Morena and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express/19666
1|--|UDZUdaipur City (4 PFs)  -22:20+011-75553583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+722:27+72m11-75162563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:04+423:06+62m??1-71262502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+120m12-64172403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|BHLBhilwara (4 PFs)  01:20+1801:25+195m12-58761425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
6|--|AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+003:40+25m12-45560464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
7|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1404:11+142m12-42678443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1904:52+212m12-37562386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2806:15+1430m12-32041434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+2106:25+212m12-31586426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+242m22-25944333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
12|=-|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1207:47+142m42-23087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:09+4008:11+462m12-19875242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
14|--|KLKherli (1 PFs)  08:27+5308:29+562m12-17865219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
15|--|NBINadbai (1 PFs)  08:44+5908:46+1:012m12-16171203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:0909:12+1:112m??2-13368174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
17|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  09:36+1:2009:38+1:212m??2-10628170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)10:30+1:0510:50+1:0720m12-8213168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:00+1:1411:05+1:165m22-7990174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+1:4311:42+1:442m22-2770177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
21/==/MRA»Morena (3 PFs)»  12:05+1:4712:07+1:482m12070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  12:40+1:5812:45+2:005m323977214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:18+2:2113:20+2:222m??28170207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:46+2:2813:48+2:302m??211141264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+2:3414:35+2:4210m??213658259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin-Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 6h 18m
26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:37+3620:43+376m1213688259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  00:01+3500:05+384m1342873497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5005:35+5110m3381777314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1311:26+1:141m13126872271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1:0114:30+1:0110m4314767524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+38-131907-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site