Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 28, 2014 08:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

5087/Σ Udaipur chennai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by कुश  Mar 15 2012 (2:01AM)
1
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 54m  6 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 18m Distance: 1907 km
Departs @ 12:07
Platform# 1
   W F 
Morena/MRA
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
Platform# 1
    T S
Bhopal Junction/BPL

1 xfers. 6 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Morena and Bhopal Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express/19666
1UDZUdaipur City (4)  -22:20+011-75553583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2RPZRanapratapnagar (2)  22:25+622:27+62m11-75162563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3MVJMavli Junction (5)  23:04+323:06+42m??1-71262502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4CORChittaurgarh Junction (5)00:15-100:35+020m??2-64172403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5BHLBhilwara (2)  01:20+501:25+75m12-58759425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
6AIIAjmer Junction (5)  03:40-303:50+010m12-45560464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
7KSGKishangarh (3)  04:19+404:21+42m12-42676443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8FLPhulera Junction (5)  05:01+605:03+82m12-37558386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9JPJaipur Junction (7)  06:00+706:15+615m12-32041434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)  06:23+1206:25+122m12-31586426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
11DODausa (2)  07:04+1307:06+132m22-25944333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
12BKIBandikui Junction (6)  07:45-107:47+12m42-23087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1)  08:09+2408:11+292m??2-19875242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
14KLKherli (1)  08:27+4208:29+452m??2-17865219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
15NBINadbai (1)  08:44+4508:46+472m12-16171203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
16BTEBharatpur Junction (5)  09:10+4709:12+472m??2-13368174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
17AHAchhnera Junction (3)  09:36+4709:38+482m??2-10620170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
18IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3)10:48+710:50+182m12-8213168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  11:00+1811:05+185m22-7990174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20DHODholpur Junction (3)  11:40+1:0011:42+1:082m22-2770177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
21MRA»Morena (3)»  12:05+1:0012:07+1:022m12070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
22GWLGwalior Junction (4)  12:40+5712:45+595m323977214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
23DBADabra (3)  13:18+1:1613:20+1:182m??28170 NCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
24DAADatia (2)  13:46+1:1913:48+1:202m??211141264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
25JHSJhansi Junction (7)  14:25+1:1114:35+1:1410m??213658259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin-Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 6h 20m
26JHSJhansi Junction (7)  20:40+1420:45+185m1213697259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
27BPL•Bhopal Junction (6)•  00:01+1700:05+234m1342873497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
28NGPNagpur Junction (8)  05:25+2705:35+2910m3381786314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29BPQBalharshah Junction (5)08:00+2708:10+1710m??3102575188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
30WLWarangal (3)  11:25+2211:26+251m13126872271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  14:20+1214:30+1210m4314767524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
32MASChennai Central (12)  20:15+6-131907-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom