Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 2, 2014 14:49:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

5087/Σ Udaipur chennai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Kaise bataun tujhe  Mar 15 2012 (2:01AM)
1
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 54m  5 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 18m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 18m Distance: 1907 km
Departs @ 12:07
Platform# 1
   W F 
Morena/MRA
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
Platform# 1
    T S
Bhopal Junction/BPL

1 xfers. 5 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Morena and Bhopal Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express/19666
1UDZUdaipur City (4)  -22:20-11-75553583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2RPZRanapratapnagar (2)  22:25-22:27-2m11-75162563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3MVJMavli Junction (5)  23:04-23:06-2m??1-71262502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4CORChittaurgarh Junction (5)00:15-00:35-20m12-64172403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5BHLBhilwara (2)  01:20-01:25-5m12-58761425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
6AIIAjmer Junction (5)  03:35-03:40-5m12-45560464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
7KSGKishangarh (3)  04:09-04:11-2m12-42678443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8FLPhulera Junction (5)  04:50-04:52-2m12-37562386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9JPJaipur Junction (7)  05:45-06:15-30m12-32041434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)  06:23-06:25-2m12-31586426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
11DODausa (2)  07:04-07:06-2m22-25944333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
12BKIBandikui Junction (6)  07:45-07:47-2m42-23087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1)  08:09-08:11-2m12-19875242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
14KLKherli (1)  08:27-08:29-2m12-17865219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
15NBINadbai (1)  08:44-08:46-2m12-16171203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
16BTEBharatpur Junction (5)  09:10-09:12-2m??2-13368174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
17AHAchhnera Junction (3)  09:36-09:38-2m??2-10620170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
18IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3)10:48-10:50-2m12-8213168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  11:00-11:05-5m22-7990174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20DHODholpur Junction (3)  11:40-11:42-2m22-2770177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
21MRA»Morena (3)»  12:05-12:07-2m12070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
22GWLGwalior Junction (4)  12:40-12:45-5m323977214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
23DBADabra (3)  13:18-13:20-2m??28170 NCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
24DAADatia (2)  13:46-13:48-2m??211141264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
25JHSJhansi Junction (7)  14:25-14:35-10m??213660259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin-Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 6h 18m
26JHSJhansi Junction (7)  20:38-20:43-5m1213688259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
27BPL•Bhopal Junction (6)•  00:01-00:05-4m1342873497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
28NGPNagpur Junction (8)  05:25-05:35-10m3381777314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29WLWarangal (3)  11:25-11:26-1m13126872271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  14:20-14:30-10m4314767524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
31MASChennai Central (12)  20:15--131907-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom