Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 05:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

5087/Σ Udaipur chennai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Koush  Mar 15 2012 (2:01AM)
1
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 54m  5 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 18m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 18m Distance: 1907 km
Departs @ 12:07
Platform# 1
   W F 
Morena/MRA
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
Platform# 1
    T S
Bhopal Junction/BPL

1 xfers. 5 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Morena and Bhopal Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express/19666
1UDZUdaipur City (4)  -22:20+011-75553583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2RPZRanapratapnagar (2)  22:25+622:27+62m11-75162563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3MVJMavli Junction (5)  23:04+523:06+52m??1-71262502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4CORChittaurgarh Junction (5)00:15+000:35+020m12-64172403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5BHLBhilwara (2)  01:20+601:25+75m12-58761425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
6AIIAjmer Junction (5)  03:35-203:40+15m12-45560464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
7KSGKishangarh (3)  04:09+604:11+62m12-42678443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8FLPhulera Junction (5)  04:50+904:52+112m12-37562386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9JPJaipur Junction (7)  05:45+1106:15+630m12-32041434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)  06:23+1306:25+132m12-31586426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
11DODausa (2)  07:04+1407:06+132m22-25944333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
12BKIBandikui Junction (6)  07:45+007:47+12m42-23087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1)  08:09+2708:11+332m12-19875242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
14KLKherli (1)  08:27+4708:29+492m12-17865219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
15NBINadbai (1)  08:44+4908:46+492m12-16171203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
16BTEBharatpur Junction (5)  09:10+4509:12+452m??2-13368174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
17AHAchhnera Junction (3)  09:36+4909:38+492m??2-10628170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
18IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3)10:30+1910:50+2920m12-8213168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  11:00+3511:05+365m22-7990174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20DHODholpur Junction (3)  11:40+1:0811:42+1:132m22-2770177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
21MRA»Morena (3)»  12:05+1:0712:07+1:082m12070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
22GWLGwalior Junction (4)  12:40+5512:45+565m323977214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
23DBADabra (3)  13:18+1:3613:20+1:372m??28170 NCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
24DAADatia (2)  13:46+1:3713:48+1:392m??211141264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
25JHSJhansi Junction (7)  14:25+1:1314:35+1:1410m??213658259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin-Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 6h 18m
26JHSJhansi Junction (7)  20:37+1720:43+226m1213688259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
27BPL•Bhopal Junction (6)•  00:01+1800:05+234m1342873497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
28NGPNagpur Junction (8)  05:25+2805:35+2910m3381777314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29WLWarangal (3)  11:25+2411:26+261m13126872271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  14:20+1114:30+1210m4314767524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
31MASChennai Central (11)  20:15+7-131907-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom