Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 18:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 18:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

5087/Σ Udaipur chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tragic news kamayani derailed  Mar 15 2012 (2:01AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 54m  5 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 18m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 18m Distance: 1907 km
Departs @ 12:07
Platform# 1
   W F 
Morena/MRA
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
Platform# 1
    T S
Bhopal Junction/BPL

1 xfers. 5 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Morena and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express/19666
1|--|UDZUdaipur City (4 PFs)  -22:20+011-75553583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m11-75162563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:04+323:06+52m??1-71262502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+120m12-64172403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|BHLBhilwara (4 PFs)  01:20+601:25+75m12-58761425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
6|--|AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-603:40+15m12-45560464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
7|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+404:11+42m12-42678443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+704:52+102m12-37562386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+1306:15+330m12-32041434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+706:25+72m12-31586426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+1207:06+122m22-25944333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
12|=-|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+007:47+42m42-23087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:09+1508:11+162m12-19875242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
14|--|KLKherli (1 PFs)  08:27+2408:29+282m12-17865219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
15|--|NBINadbai (1 PFs)  08:44+2808:46+312m12-16171203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+3509:12+362m??2-13368174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
17|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  09:36+4409:38+462m??2-10628170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
18|--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)10:30+3110:50+3320m12-8213168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:00+3311:05+365m22-7990174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+4711:42+482m22-2770177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
21/==/MRA»Morena (3 PFs)»  12:05+5212:07+542m12070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  12:40+1:1012:45+1:135m323977214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1913:20+1:222m??28170207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3113:48+1:332m??211141264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:25+1:2314:35+1:2910m??213658259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin-Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 6h 18m
26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:37+1420:43+146m1213688259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  00:01+500:05+94m1342873497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3405:35+3410m2381776314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)T08:20+1:0508:30+5510m??3102583188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+5711:26+581m13126872271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3514:30+3710m4314767524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+27-131907-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site