Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:57:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

5087/Σ Udaipur chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Mar 15 2012 (02:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 26m  -16 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 23m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 18m Distance: 1909 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
   W F 
Morena/MRA
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. -16 halts. -16 intermediate Stations between Morena and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City (3 PFs)  -22:20+0??1-753.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+52m??1-749.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+42m??1-711.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+120m??2-639.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+801:25+85m??2-585.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+103:40+65m??2-453.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1504:11+152m??2-424.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1704:52+202m??2-373.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2806:15+1630m??2-318.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+232m??2-313.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2507:06+252m??2-257.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-308:02+62m??2-228.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2008:26+222m??2-196.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3108:44+372m??2-177.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+202m??2-160.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2409:46+242m??2-131.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3710:10+382m??2-104.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4311:00+525m??2-80.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+4512:03+472m??2-27.054177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:33+4812:35+492m??20.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+3413:40+395m??239.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+5414:15+582m??281.071207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  14:31+1:0114:32+1:021m??2100.076214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+1:1214:43+1:142m??2111.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:0915:30+1:1510m??2136.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 5h 23m
0 intermediate stations05:080.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+2520:43+265m??2136.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2600:05+304m??3428.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2905:35+3110m??3818.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2108:20+2610m??31026.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+2811:26+321m??31269.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2514:30+2610m??31477.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+17-??31908.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site