Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 21:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 21:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

5087/Σ Udaipur chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by जैसा देश वैसा भेश^~  Mar 15 2012 (2:01AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 58m  -15 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 2h 17m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 23m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 18m Distance: 1908 km
Departs @ 13:03
Platform# ???
   W F 
Morena/MRA
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. -15 halts. -14 intermediate Stations between Morena and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1|--|UDZUdaipur City (4 PFs)  -22:20+0??1-753.049583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??1-749.062563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#3|--|MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:04+223:06+42m??1-711.062501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#4|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-200:35+020m??2-639.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5|--|BHLBhilwara (2 PFs)  01:20+301:25+45m??2-585.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6|--|AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-203:40+35m??2-453.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+804:11+82m??2-424.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1004:52+132m??2-373.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2006:15+730m??2-318.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1306:25+132m??2-313.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+1507:06+152m??2-257.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-1308:02+02m??2-228.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+808:26+112m??2-196.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (1 PFs)  08:42+2108:44+292m??2-177.064219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (1 PFs)  09:00+2809:02+282m??2-160.043203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:42+2209:44+222m??2-131.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+3410:06+352m??2-104.030174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+3411:00+415m??2-80.050173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+3612:05+392m??2-27.029178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:01+1313:03+182m??20.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+315m??238.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+4814:15+522m??281.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+5714:43+1:002m??2111.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+5515:30+1:0010m??2136.064 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 5h 23m
0 intermediate stations05:080.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+2020:43+235m??2136.088 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2600:05+284m??3428.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5105:35+5210m??3817.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)08:20+3508:30+1:5110m??31025.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55244.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+3611:26+381m??31269.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:54207.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3114:30+3310m??31476.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:45432.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+27-??31908.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site