Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:15:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:15:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

5088/Σ Jaisalmer chenna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Mar 15 2012 (02:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 2835 km  2 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 609 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 23m
#3. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 23h 32m Distance: 1772 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 8 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1317:49+132m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1618:23+172m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)18:33+1418:55+1322m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+162m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+720:07+95m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+2020:35+242m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+2921:12+302m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3021:33+312m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMY•Marwar Mathanya (1 PFs)•  21:45+3021:47+302m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37+3122:37+320m??1297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+2123:15+2735m??1299.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+3123:23+322m??1301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17+4800:19+482m??2382.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4800:45+505m??2402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4901:28+493m??2446.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+5502:00+562m??2490.027426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06+1603:08+172m??2519.041390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+604:02+132m??2555.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16+1804:18+172m??2573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2305:00+2310m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2706:15+1330m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23%==%GADJ•Jaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)•  06:23+1906:25+192m??2614.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+232m??2671.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-308:02+42m??2699.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2608:26+292m??2731.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+4508:44+512m??2751.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#28|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+352m??2768.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+4309:46+432m??2796.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#30%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5310:10+532m??2823.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#31/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0111:00+1:125m??2848.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#32/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+1:1012:03+1:132m??2900.060178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:30+1:2212:35+1:215m??2927.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1:0813:40+1:125m??2966.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+1:2914:15+1:302m??21008.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4714:43+1:502m??21038.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:5415:30+2:0210m??21063.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 5h 23m
0 intermediate stations05:080.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1:2120:43+1:235m??21063.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:2800:05+1:344m??31355.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:4205:35+1:4210m??31744.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1:3008:20+1:2910m??31952.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05244.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+1:4011:26+1:421m??32196.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54207.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1:3714:30+1:3710m??32403.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45432.0
#44/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+1:38-??32835.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site