Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

5088/Σ Jaisalmer chenna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Mar 15 2012 (02:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 3345 km  2 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 609 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 23m
#3. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 23h 32m Distance: 1773 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 0
S T    
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 20:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00-010.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m1163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m01102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)18:33-18:55-22m01106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11-19:13-2m01116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02-20:07-5m01163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33-20:35-2m01191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m01235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m01256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m01266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37-22:37-0m01297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•22:40-23:15-35m01299.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m01301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17-00:19-2m02382.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m02402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25-01:28-3m02446.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m02490.027426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m02519.041390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m02555.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16-04:18-2m02573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m12609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666 - Buffer: 39m
122 intermediate stations00:45308.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45-06:15-30m13917.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m13922.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#24%==%DO•Dausa (2 PFs)•  07:04-07:06-2m23979.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m431007.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24-08:26-2m131039.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m131059.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#28|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m131076.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m031104.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#30|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m031131.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#31/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m231156.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#32/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01-12:03-2m331208.054177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m131235.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m331274.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m031316.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m031346.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m031371.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 14m
74 intermediate stations05:08201.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38-20:43-5m141572.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-00:05-4m151864.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m252254.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m052462.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m152705.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m452913.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45432.0
#44/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15--153345.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.