Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

5088/Σ Jaisalmer chenna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Mar 15 2012 (2:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 3344 km  2 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 609 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 23m
#3. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 23h 32m Distance: 1772 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 0
S T    
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 20:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+2010.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1517:49+152m1163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1618:23+162m01102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)18:33+1518:55+1422m01106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1619:13+172m01116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+920:07+125m01163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+2520:35+292m01191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+3421:12+342m01235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3421:33+342m01256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3421:47+342m01266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37+3522:37+360m01297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•22:40+2523:15+3135m01299.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+3523:23+362m01301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  00:17+4700:19+472m02382.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4900:45+515m02402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4901:28+493m02446.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+552m02490.027426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06+1403:08+152m02519.041390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+504:02+102m02555.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16+1504:18+142m02573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1805:00+1810m12609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666 - Buffer: 39m
118 intermediate stations00:45308.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2306:15+930m13917.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1606:25+162m13922.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#24|==|DO•Dausa (2 PFs)•  07:04+1907:06+192m23979.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#25|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-808:02+22m431007.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2008:26+212m131039.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3808:44+422m131059.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#28|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+2309:20+252m131076.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2809:46+282m031104.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#30%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+442m031131.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#31/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+5111:00+555m231156.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#32/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+5212:03+542m331208.060178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:30+5312:35+535m131235.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+3613:40+395m331274.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+5514:15+592m031316.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0814:43+1:122m031346.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1:1015:30+1:1810m031371.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 14m
73 intermediate stations05:08201.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+3920:43+415m141572.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4400:05+514m151864.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)00:10+5100:20+4910m051870.075496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5905:35+5910m252253.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4608:20+4610m052461.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05244.0
#43/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+4011:26+421m152705.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54207.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2914:30+2910m452912.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:45432.0
#45/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+21-153344.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site