Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

5088/Σ Jaisalmer chenna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Mar 15 2012 (02:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 3344 km  2 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 609 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 5h 23m
#3. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 23h 32m Distance: 1772 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 0
S T    
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 20:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+0010.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1017:49+102m1163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1118:23+112m01102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)18:33+1018:55+922m01106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1019:13+112m01116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+320:07+65m01163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+1920:35+282m01191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+3521:12+362m01235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+3621:33+362m01256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3821:47+382m01266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37+3622:37+370m01297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•22:40+2923:15+3335m01299.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+3623:23+372m01301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17+4900:19+492m02382.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4800:45+505m02402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4901:28+503m02446.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+5802:00+582m02490.027426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06+1703:08+182m02519.041390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+504:02+112m02555.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16+1604:18+152m02573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2105:00+2310m12609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666 - Buffer: 39m
122 intermediate stations00:45308.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+3306:15+2030m13917.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+252m13922.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#24%==%DO•Dausa (2 PFs)•  07:04+2707:06+272m23979.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-108:02+62m431007.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2008:26+222m131039.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3208:44+382m131059.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#28|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+2009:20+212m131076.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#29%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2509:46+252m031104.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#30%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3710:10+392m031131.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#31/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4011:00+475m231156.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#32/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+4012:03+412m331208.054177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:33+4012:35+412m131235.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+2813:40+335m331274.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+4714:15+532m031316.071207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  14:31+5914:32+591m031335.076214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0414:43+1:072m031346.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:0215:30+1:0710m031371.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 14m
73 intermediate stations05:08201.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1320:43+145m141572.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1100:05+174m151864.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1105:35+1410m252254.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+708:20+1310m052462.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#43/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+1711:26+221m152705.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1714:30+1810m452913.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#45/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+13-153344.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site