Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:35:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
8 h 20 min journey in Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Exp 4 h 45 min journey in SC - GNT Palnadu Exp

5090/Σ Pune - Guntur SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 15 2012 (12:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??10.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??1375.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1412.0111432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1482.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1524.092632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??1592.06530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)14:30--??1597.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Palnadu SF Express/12748 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+815:15+810m??1597.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#10%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+3616:05+361m??1649.074365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#11%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+3916:31+411m??1680.070311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+4216:55+421m??1707.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#13%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+4617:26+461m??1744.069153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+4517:45+451m??1765.05095mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#15%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+4318:07+431m??1783.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+4218:29+421m??1804.063107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#17%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+4119:00+431m??1836.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  20:00+13-??1878.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site