Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 07:14:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 07:14:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain for Bhubaneswar only on Mondays from Kalka.

5092/Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC**  Mar 15 2012 (2:52PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  4 halts  Distance: 1998 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12282/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
    T  
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 4 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+1310.049658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2%==%CDGChandigarh Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+206:53+18m1125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:33+307:38+35m1169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1908:12+192m21111.071259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:13158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:25+18-11269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express/12282
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+5091269.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+3:0517:53+3:105m??1709.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:58347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+1:4722:01+1:3710m??11056.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45447.0
#9/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)T03:46+2:1103:56+2:0410m??21503.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:37289.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)T07:33+2:3007:38+2:255m??21792.06420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:12206.0
#11/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  10:50+2:34-121998.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site