Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 17:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 17:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain for Bhubaneswar only on Mondays from Kalka.

5092/Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Mar 15 2012 (2:52PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 1998 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12282/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
    T  
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15-310.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45-06:53-8m1125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)07:33-07:38-5m1169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDE•Kurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)•  08:10-08:12-2m21111.071259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:13158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:25--11269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express/12282
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55-91269.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48-17:53-5m01709.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:58347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:51-22:01-10m011056.07484mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
162 intermediate stations12:49942.0
#9/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  10:50--121998.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site