Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:13:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:13:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week chain from Chandigarh to Bhubaneswar

5094/Σ Chandigarh-Bhubaneswar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Mar 15 2012 (2:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 2192 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+13m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+405:46+42m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+505:58+42m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+406:28+42m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1007:17+102m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1007:38+88m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+208:45+115m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+152m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+152m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1210:18+122m??1295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+1310:51+132m??1341.056232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+811:36+82m??1381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+6-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+32??1385.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+5121:50+525m??1825.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:1402:05+1:1410m??21172.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+1:0804:21+1:083m??21377.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+1:0905:24+1:092m??21453.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1:0206:35+1:035m??21547.033240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+5107:40+515m??21580.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55155.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+3510:40+385m??21735.077164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)12:25+4012:40+4315m??21870.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:02+3814:04+392m??21986.05520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:12+3815:14+402m??22049.09122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:16115.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4916:32+492m??22164.03228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#27/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:25+39-??22192.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site