Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jaipur....5 hr 23 m for 257 km

5098/Σ Dousa gangapur city ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RSA of 22481 with Magadh is worst decision^~  Mar 15 2012 (15:52)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 308 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1539 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+2??10.029218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+715:51+72m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+916:08+92m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1016:32+102m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2017:07+212m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2817:43+282m??1130.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3118:06+323m??1157.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4018:32+422m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4918:53+492m??1218.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5319:15+532m??1247.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3520:35+3310m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1521:40+2210m??1308.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:46+2921:49+283m??1315.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#14|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1623:40+275m??1440.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  00:25+2800:30+285m??2504.056269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2377.0
#16/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  01:53-401:55+32m??2581.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  03:15+1903:25+1610m??2665.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2504:35+295m??2688.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  04:50+3604:52+362m??2705.082164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:38214.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+1:5907:45+1:5515m??2919.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+3:1310:25+3:2610m??21114.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+3:3412:05+3:352m??21203.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+4:2114:50+4:3340m??21279.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4:4715:50+4:4910m??21297.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+5:0416:19+5:051m??21331.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+5:0316:33+5:051m??21343.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+5:0416:43+5:051m??21352.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+5:0517:02+5:061m??21374.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+5:0817:23+5:091m??21399.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+5:0917:42+5:092m??21417.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5:1317:48+5:151m??21423.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+5:2118:05+5:221m??21440.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+5:1918:24+5:201m??21453.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+5:2118:34+5:221m??21461.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+5:2218:43+5:261m??21469.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+5:2318:56+5:241m??21476.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5:2419:10+5:251m??21488.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+5:2919:25+5:301m??21500.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#39/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4:5120:30+4:4710m??21516.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#40/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4:5321:07+4:525m??21550.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#41/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5:0321:42+4:5810m??21577.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#42/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5:0122:18+5:012m??21617.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#43/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+5:0522:46+5:052m??21650.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44|--|KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5:1323:16+5:132m??21678.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#45|--|PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+5:2323:59+5:225m??21714.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#46/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4:2601:35+4:1120m??31729.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4:1301:50+4:135m??31735.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#48/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4:1502:50+4:165m??31788.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#49/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+4:07-??31847.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site