Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jaipur....5 hr 23 m for 257 km

5098/Σ Dousa gangapur city ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Mar 15 2012 (15:52)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1851 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 308 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1543 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1|--|DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+715:51+72m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+102m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1216:32+122m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+1517:07+162m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2417:43+242m??1130.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+2818:06+293m??1157.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+3918:32+392m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4718:53+482m??1218.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5219:15+522m??1247.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3320:35+3210m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2221:40+2510m??1308.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:46+3121:49+313m??1315.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#14|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+2023:40+325m??1440.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  00:25+3700:30+345m??2504.056269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2377.0
#16/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  01:53-101:55+32m??2581.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  03:15+1603:25+1510m??2665.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:35+365m??2688.066167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  04:50+4304:52+432m??2705.082164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:38214.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+1:3907:45+1:3615m??2919.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+2:3710:25+2:4610m??21114.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+3:1912:05+3:222m??21203.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)↵¶14:10+3:3314:50+3:4740m??21279.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4:1315:50+4:1210m??21297.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+4:2316:19+4:241m??21332.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+4:2216:33+4:231m??21343.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+4:2216:43+4:231m??21352.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+4:2517:02+4:261m??21375.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4:2917:23+4:301m??21400.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4:2917:42+4:372m??21418.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4:4017:48+4:441m??21424.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4:5018:05+4:511m??21440.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4:4918:24+4:501m??21454.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+4:5018:34+4:521m??21462.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+4:5218:43+4:561m??21470.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+4:5218:56+4:531m??21477.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+4:5319:10+4:541m??21489.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#38/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+4:5419:25+4:551m??21500.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#39/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4:2220:30+4:2010m??21517.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#40/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4:2321:07+4:225m??21550.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#41/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4:2921:42+4:2210m??21577.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#42/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4:2622:18+4:262m??21618.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#43/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+4:3722:46+4:382m??21650.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+4:3823:16+4:382m??21678.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#45/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+4:4323:59+4:485m??21715.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1618.0
#46/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4:1901:35+4:1120m??31733.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#47/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4:1101:50+4:115m??31738.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#48/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4:1502:50+4:165m??31791.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#49/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+3:47-??31851.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.