Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:44:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:44:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jaipur....5 hr 23 m for 257 km

5098/Σ Dousa gangapur city ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Mar 15 2012 (15:52)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 308 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1540 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+2??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+815:51+82m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1116:08+102m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+1717:07+182m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2417:43+232m??1130.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:06+273m??1157.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+3418:32+352m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4318:53+442m??1218.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+4819:15+482m??1247.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+2820:35+2610m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2021:40+2110m??1308.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:46+2621:49+253m??1315.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#14|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+2223:40+425m??1440.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  00:25+4800:30+455m??2504.056269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2377.0
#16/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  01:53+1201:55+142m??2581.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  03:15+4503:25+4210m??2665.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5304:35+1:045m??2688.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  04:50+1:1404:52+1:142m??2705.082164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:38214.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+2:5507:45+2:5115m??2919.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+4:2910:25+4:3810m??21114.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+4:5712:05+4:582m??21203.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+5:2314:50+5:4140m??21279.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5:5115:50+5:5310m??21297.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+5:3816:19+5:391m??21331.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+5:3816:33+5:401m??21343.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+5:4016:43+5:411m??21352.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+5:4217:02+5:431m??21374.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+5:4917:23+5:501m??21399.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+5:5117:42+5:512m??21417.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5:5717:48+5:591m??21423.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+6:0618:05+6:071m??21440.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+6:0418:24+6:051m??21453.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+6:0618:34+6:071m??21461.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+6:0718:43+6:111m??21469.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+6:0718:56+6:081m??21476.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+6:0819:10+6:091m??21488.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+6:2019:25+6:211m??21500.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#39/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+5:3820:30+5:3610m??21516.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#40/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+5:3621:07+5:375m??21550.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#41/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5:4121:42+5:3610m??21577.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#42/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5:3922:18+5:382m??21617.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#43/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+5:4522:46+5:452m??21650.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5:5023:16+5:512m??21678.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#45/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+5:5423:59+5:515m??21714.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#46/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5:3601:35+5:2220m??31729.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+5:2501:50+5:255m??31735.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#48/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5:2502:50+5:285m??31788.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#49/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+5:17-??31848.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site