Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jaipur....5 hr 23 m for 257 km

5098/Σ Dousa gangapur city ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Mar 15 2012 (15:52)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 308 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1539 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+1115:51+112m??114.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1416:08+142m??131.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:32+172m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:07+222m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+3117:43+302m??1130.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3518:06+353m??1157.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4218:32+432m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+5018:53+512m??1218.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5519:15+552m??1247.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3620:35+3510m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1821:40+1910m??1308.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:46+2421:49+233m??1315.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#14|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+2423:40+475m??1440.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  00:25+5200:30+495m??2504.056269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2377.0
#16/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  01:53+1601:55+182m??2581.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  03:15+5303:25+5210m??2665.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:0504:35+1:175m??2688.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  04:50+1:3004:52+1:302m??2705.082164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:38214.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+3:5107:45+3:4615m??2919.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+5:5110:25+6:0510m??21114.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+6:3012:05+6:312m??21203.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+6:3914:50+6:5940m??21279.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+7:1315:50+7:1610m??21297.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+7:0916:19+7:101m??21331.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+7:1116:33+7:141m??21343.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+7:1516:43+7:161m??21352.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+7:1817:02+7:191m??21374.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+7:2817:23+7:291m??21399.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+7:3017:42+7:302m??21417.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+7:3317:48+7:351m??21423.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+7:4318:05+7:441m??21440.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+7:4118:24+7:421m??21453.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+7:4318:34+7:441m??21461.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+7:4518:43+7:481m??21469.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+7:4618:56+7:471m??21476.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+7:4719:10+7:481m??21488.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+7:4819:25+7:491m??21500.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#39/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+7:2020:30+7:1810m??21516.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#40/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+7:2021:07+7:215m??21550.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#41/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+7:2521:42+7:2010m??21577.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#42/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+7:2522:18+7:252m??21617.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#43/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+7:3022:46+7:302m??21650.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+7:3023:16+7:312m??21678.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#45/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+7:3023:59+7:305m??21714.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#46/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+7:0501:35+6:5020m??31729.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+6:5401:50+6:555m??31735.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#48/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+7:1702:50+7:205m??31788.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#49/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+7:05-??31847.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site