Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jaipur....5 hr 23 m for 257 km

5098/Σ Dousa gangapur city ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Mar 15 2012 (3:52PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 308 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1539 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  15:49+715:51+82m??114.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1316:08+132m??131.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1616:32+162m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2017:07+202m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2617:43+262m??1130.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3118:06+313m??1157.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4118:32+412m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+462m??1218.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5119:15+512m??1247.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3420:35+3410m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#12|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+521:40+1010m??1308.050436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:49+1521:51+162m??1315.072403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:44125.0
#14|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1623:40+265m??1440.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m??2504.056270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2377.0
#16/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  01:53-501:55+02m??2581.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#17/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  03:15+1503:25+1410m??2665.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3604:35+375m??2688.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  04:48+4904:50+492m??2705.080164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40214.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+2:0207:45+2:0015m??2919.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+3:2410:25+3:2710m??21114.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+3:3612:05+3:382m??21203.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+4:1814:45+4:3335m??21279.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4:4015:50+4:4310m??21297.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:17+4:5816:19+4:582m??21331.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/DGODurgauti  16:31+4:5716:33+4:572m??21343.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:41+4:5916:43+4:592m??21352.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#28/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:00+5:0017:02+5:002m??21374.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:21+5:0117:23+5:012m??21399.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:45+4:5717:47+4:572m??21417.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+5:0017:55+5:002m??21423.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#32/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:09+5:0718:11+5:072m??21440.050123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#33/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:27+5:0818:29+5:082m??21453.061140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:37+5:0918:39+5:092m??21461.065140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:46+5:1118:48+5:142m??21469.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+5:0119:00+5:012m??21476.080152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5:1619:11+5:152m??21488.047156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#38/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:26+5:1319:28+5:132m??21500.019169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5216.0
#39/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4:4420:30+4:4310m??21516.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#40/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4:3721:07+4:415m??21549.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#41/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5:1621:42+5:1210m??21577.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#42/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5:0722:18+5:072m??21617.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#43/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+4:5822:46+4:582m??21650.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#44/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5:2423:16+5:252m??21678.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#45/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+5:2623:54+5:282m??21714.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#46/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4:2101:35+4:1220m??31729.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4:1701:50+4:175m??31735.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#48/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4:1402:50+4:155m??31788.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#49/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+4:03-??31847.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site