Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco Solapur Express

510/Σ Vasco - Solapur Express (SWR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 04 2012 (19:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
#1. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -20:45+18??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2921:25+295m??125.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+3721:38+372m??140.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+3622:10+435m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+4023:15+425m??184.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0423:40+1:092m??1109.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+1:1500:25+1:151m??2142.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+1:1001:10+1:092m??2179.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+3802:20+3910m??2199.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#10|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-304:10+1010m??2199.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+341m??2234.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+2305:30+3710m??2257.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#13|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??2305.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4306:45+441m??2324.059586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4407:00+441m??2338.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#16|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+442m??2351.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#17|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+4708:00+481m??2386.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#18|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+421m??2403.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#19!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4009:30+435m??2448.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#20!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+1:0009:45+1:001m??2485.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#21!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m??2499.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4843.0
#22!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-112:15+62m??2542.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#23|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+4-??2558.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.