Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco Solapur Express

510/Σ Vasco - Solapur Express (SWR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 04 2012 (19:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
#1. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -20:45+17??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2321:25+235m??125.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+3221:38+322m??140.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+385m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+3423:15+345m??184.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4623:40+462m??1108.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+5000:25+511m??2142.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+4501:10+452m??2179.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+1202:20+1610m??2199.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-504:10+910m??2199.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+2504:40+321m??2234.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+2305:30+3510m??2257.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#13|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4006:20+411m??2305.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4106:45+421m??2324.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4107:00+411m??2338.038565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#16|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4007:22+412m??2351.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#17|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+4408:00+471m??2386.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#18|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+421m??2403.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#19!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+3409:30+385m??2448.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#20!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+5509:45+551m??2485.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#21!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+2810:25+281m??2499.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#22!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-512:15+52m??2543.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#23|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+3-??2558.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site