Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:01:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:01:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic.

5101/Σ Pune-New Delhi AC Exp(Via BRC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Mar 15 2012 (17:13)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 1577 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# 5
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+6210.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+222m2164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+282m2192.07057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+282m71138.07610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08+521:10+52m61158.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+221:35+22m61182.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
9 intermediate stations02:259.0
#7/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -23:15+021191.0845mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1004:05+1010m02584.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+207:40+65m02844.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1810:35+215m021111.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
68 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#11/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  16:30+21-521577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site