Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,2 Days in week ,Non-Telescopic.

5102/Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur AC SF Via (BRC,PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Mar 15 2012 (17:21)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 49m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 1m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:25+9??10.096 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3504:25+3410m??2465.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+155m??2732.074 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1511:20+1610m??2993.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  16:15+21-??21386.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023 - Buffer: 1h 49m
0 intermediate stations18:020.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+22m??21386.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#7/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+718:50+92m??21428.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+1419:30+172m??21475.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+152m??21499.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+1220:20+122m??21503.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#11/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m??21532.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#12/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+142m??21542.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+1721:15+172m??21552.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m??21560.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1521:35+152m??21564.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+722:05+2010m??21566.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#17|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3023:10+312m??21624.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#18|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+302m??21651.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19|--|LNNLonand  00:03+3400:05+392m??31659.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+3301:00+372m??31686.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+2701:40+273m??31712.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+2901:55+332m??31723.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#23|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??31770.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#24|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+1203:35+142m??31806.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#25|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+1603:48+172m??31819.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+1704:10+173m??31839.013558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42-204:45+63m??31846.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58+905:00+112m??31858.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13+1405:15+142m??31872.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23+1605:25+162m??31879.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??31886.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#32|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:05-6-??31893.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site