Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY LINK TO COAL FIELDS FROM SOUTH

5103/Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCOIL TRICHY CHENNAI DHANBAD DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 15 2012 (17:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 50m  94 halts  Distance: 2877 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1779 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 13:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+621:45+52m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+721:50+83m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1722:09+171m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+192m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2622:29+262m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3122:39+312m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+262m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1023:35+175m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3300:02+351m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2700:35+272m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+282m??2166.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3501:05+352m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3101:27+312m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2102:20+205m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2202:33+231m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2502:43+251m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+2702:53+271m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1503:40+175m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+1804:05+191m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+1704:30+281m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1505:05+211m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+305:55+1910m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2206:10+231m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2106:35+231m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+231m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1007:45+195m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1608:35+4410m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3909:15+411m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4109:37+431m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+472m??2562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2811:15+2410m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3012:18+293m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+3113:05+311m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+814:05+165m??2762.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#38%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2014:25+211m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+1215:20+151m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+2415:44+241m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1317:15+145m??2940.06846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+182m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+202m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+119:10+92m??21043.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+1819:40+182m??21073.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m??21091.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+3-??21098.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2023:00+765m??21098.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#50/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+402m??31181.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+462m??31208.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+402:17+72m??31236.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1502:43+161m??31274.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#54/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+271m??31308.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+3103:28+321m??31325.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#56/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3703:54+381m??31363.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#57/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+3004:27+311m??31391.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#58/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+4404:51+441m??31420.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#59/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+4705:07+471m??31440.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#60/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5005:20+521m??31455.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#61/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+5305:39+541m??31476.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#62/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0005:56+1:011m??31498.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#63/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2707:30+2220m??31529.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#64/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3808:17+391m??31589.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#65/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4808:50+491m??31637.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#66/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4209:18+441m??31657.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#67/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4009:43+431m??31671.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#68/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4109:58+421m??31676.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#69/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+415m??31679.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#70/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5110:33+511m??31699.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5410:39+541m??31703.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#72/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:01+1:021m??31729.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#73/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:14+1:041m??31741.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#74/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0711:21+1:081m??31747.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#75/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0911:36+1:091m??31766.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#76/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0811:52+1:101m??31783.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#77/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1212:15+1:121m??31805.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#78/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:201m??31823.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#79/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3813:00+391m??31846.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#80/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+222m??31862.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#81/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+415:35+920m??31879.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#82/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??31888.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#83/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??31905.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#84/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+205m??31941.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#85/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??31995.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#86/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??32019.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#87/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??32020.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#88/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??32066.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#89/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+152m??32075.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#90/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??32084.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#91/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??32120.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#92/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3420:25+342m??32146.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#93%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??32170.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#94%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??32177.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#95%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??32193.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#96%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3122:00+4010m??32206.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#97%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3722:27+372m??32226.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#98%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:05+515m??32270.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#99%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5823:57+1:012m??32327.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#100%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:045m??42346.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#101%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5800:45+592m??42364.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#102%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4401:40+4510m??42388.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#103%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??42390.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#104%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+2502:22+262m??42411.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#105/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+703:40+1310m??42437.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#106/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1304:12+141m??42473.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#107/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+704:51+101m??42508.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#108/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1420m??42538.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#109/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1206:08+141m??42569.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#110/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2206:55+231m??42610.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#111/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1608:25+175m??42705.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#112/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:55+1415m??42712.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#113/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+710:10+82m??42772.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#114/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+710:30+91m??42784.058296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#115/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+910:55+101m??42808.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#116/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+711:25+410m??42824.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#117/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+82m??42840.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#118/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+812:35+82m??42864.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#119/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+2-??42877.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site