Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:46:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:46:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Jaipur Link

5107/Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 15 2012 (18:20)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 1109 km  1 xfers
#1. 22451/Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 1054 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 59713/Phulera - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 55 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express/22451
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+5??10.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:48+812:50+92m??118.07618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:05234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+145m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:41+2916:43+282m??1311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+3017:48+335m??1382.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+3618:17+352m??1417.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+3519:55+3425m??1481.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2270.0
#8!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+3721:19+392m??1551.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+212m??1616.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#10!%%!%ABR•Abu Road (3 PFs)•  23:35+3423:45+3610m??1668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#11!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+2801:27+292m??2767.056282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2302:40+252m??2834.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+2405:00+2015m??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#14%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1906:30+2310m??21054.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
Phulera - Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved)/59713
0 intermediate stations-6:-300.0
#15%==%FL»Phulera Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+2??21054.071388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  07:07+1007:08+101m??21062.042398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17%==%DHNDDhinda (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??21067.046386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  07:22+907:23+91m??21072.056378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19%==%BOBSBobas (1 PFs)  07:31+907:32+91m??21079.052394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura (2 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m??21086.038409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21%==%DNKDhanakya (1 PFs)  07:47+807:48+81m??21090.046418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22%==%BDYKBindayaka (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??21095.052411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  08:01+808:02+81m??21100.041429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:15+7-??21109.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site