Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via manmar

5108/Σ Aurangabad banglore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Mar 15 2012 (18:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 17688/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1124 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dharmabad/DAB
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dharmabad and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marathwada Express/17688
#1|--|DAB»Dharmabad (2 PFs)»  -04:00+11110.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:12+1504:13+151m1114.056356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#3|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:30+2304:32+222m1130.047384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:57+2104:59+222m0149.052378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:30+265m1172.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#6!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+2606:05+352m01102.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#7!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+3106:40+322m11130.097411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#8|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:57+4306:58+451m01158.047422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:17+4307:18+441m11173.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  07:44+4507:45+461m01200.062465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:28+4108:30+472m01245.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  08:49+4708:50+511m01264.057523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#13|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  09:29+2609:30+261m01301.011594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+225m11308.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  10:23+2510:24+251m11320.070575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  10:32+2710:33+271m11330.089554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#17|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  10:41+3110:42+331m01341.048536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  10:54+3410:55+351m01351.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  11:04+3311:05+371m01356.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  11:19+3411:20+411m01368.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#21|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  11:34+4011:35+471m01390.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  12:09+2612:10+301m01397.013589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#23|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:52+312:53+101m31406.030622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+8-51419.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 9m
182 intermediate stations15:100.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3215:15+3:475m02419.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:3016:25+3:332m02461.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3817:10+3:402m22506.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5718:15+4:013m02573.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:4120:20+3:4210m22657.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1022:10+4:122m32765.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:289m13844.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:2202:00+3:242m13957.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:1402:50+3:165m23994.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:1603:20+3:162m031033.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:252m131101.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2404:50+3:362m131130.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:3805:30+3:382m131171.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:2906:50+3:3310m631223.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:3907:20+3:402m231252.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3908:20+3:392m131309.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:2209:25+3:225m231342.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#42/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:1610:00+3:072m131375.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:1810:55+3:212m131433.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#44%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:3112:15+3:312m231516.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#45/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+2:5112:58-0m431535.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:1213:10+3:122m131539.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:51-431543.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site