Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:06:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:06:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bangalore puri chain

5109/Σ bangalore puri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 15 2012 (18:49)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 3713 km  2 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 21m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 29m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1564 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+706:42+72m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+1106:53+112m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations00:220.0
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+215m??114.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+392m??1113.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+511:45+125m??1193.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m??1226.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+312m??1283.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1814:20+1720m??1312.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+3115:00+311m??1364.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+4716:10+472m??1433.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#12/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-418:45+75m??1541.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:24+219:25+91m??1578.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3121:25+3310m??1691.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+215m??2878.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1002:05+145m??2953.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+1503:07+171m??21017.032623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:59+1504:00+171m??21045.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2004:40+183m??21091.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1105:20+112m??21105.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10+206:20+610m??21133.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30147.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:50-408:52+102m??21280.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+110:05+010m??21349.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1210:43+122m??21398.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2011:58+2210m??21478.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:0912:32+1:082m??21514.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:1212:49+1:122m??21533.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#28/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:43-813:45-2m??21575.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1014:15+915m??21578.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
0 intermediate stations-14:-150.0
#30/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??21578.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+618:42+62m??21624.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1118:59+112m??21642.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:43+1419:48+165m??21678.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1720:42+172m??21748.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+1022:00+1010m??21808.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#36%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+185m??31968.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#37%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-204:05+62m??32118.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+804:40+1110m??32143.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+1405:28+142m??32192.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#40/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2506:40+255m??32282.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#41/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+125m??32361.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+909:38+113m??32456.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+411:45+220m??32535.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#44/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:29+1912:31+192m??32597.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#45/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+1513:31+145m??32665.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#46/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:25+2114:27+202m??32738.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:50+2314:52+232m??32769.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#48/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+915:45+105m??32800.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  15:54+015:56+02m??32809.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#50/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+1216:50+1020m??32837.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#51!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+3817:45+392m??32891.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#52!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:10+4618:12+462m??32921.060361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#53!==!KRARKhariar Road  18:33+4618:35+472m??32942.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#54!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+4419:45+4510m??33006.065304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#55!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5410m??33039.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#56%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+5420:42+532m??33053.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#57%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+5521:04+552m??33076.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#58/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:45+5921:47+592m??33126.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#59/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+3923:35+3915m??33180.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#60/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11-00:13-2m??43226.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#61/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+4400:38+442m??43251.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#62/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+4401:55+4625m??43306.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#63/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+3702:57+372m??43375.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#64/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+362m??43448.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#65/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+445m??43522.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#66/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+4905:27+492m??43544.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#67/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+5506:00+552m??43581.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#68/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+5506:16+562m??43598.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#69/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39+1:0006:41+1:002m??43626.05310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#70/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+5507:50+1:0020m??43669.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#71/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:15+1:1108:17+1:112m??43697.02610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#72/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+47-??43713.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site