Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bangalore puri chain

5109/Σ bangalore puri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 15 2012 (18:49)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 3713 km  2 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 21m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 29m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1564 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#3. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 41 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+706:42+72m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+1106:53+112m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations00:240.0
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+3907:20+403m??114.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+5609:30+592m??1113.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+2011:45+265m??1193.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2912:20+301m??1226.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+442m??1283.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+3614:20+3620m??1312.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+4615:00+471m??1364.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+5016:10+502m??1433.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#12/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1318:45+245m??1541.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+2119:25+243m??1578.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+5421:25+5810m??1691.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3500:30+395m??2878.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:0602:05+1:125m??2953.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+1:1303:07+1:151m??21017.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1:1204:00+1:132m??21045.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:2104:40+1:213m??21091.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1:2305:20+1:242m??21105.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+1:0606:20+1:1110m??21133.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+1:0008:40+1:1010m??21280.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1:0410:05+1:0310m??21349.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1:1610:41+1:161m??21398.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:2611:58+1:2710m??21478.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+1:2512:28+1:251m??21514.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+1:2312:47+1:231m??21533.05337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#28/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-813:37-2m??21575.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1:1314:10+1:3615m??21578.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#30/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+7??21578.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1918:42+192m??21624.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+2218:59+232m??21642.04144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+2119:55+244m??21678.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#34/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2920:42+292m??21748.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1422:00+1510m??21808.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#36%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+2500:50+2910m??31968.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#37%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+704:05+182m??32118.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+2204:40+2510m??32143.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+2705:28+272m??32192.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#40/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3406:40+345m??32282.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#41/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+1708:10+175m??32361.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1809:38+193m??32456.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+1111:45+920m??32535.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#44/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:29+2612:31+252m??32597.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#45/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+2213:31+215m??32665.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#46/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:25+3114:27+312m??32738.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:50+3214:52+322m??32769.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#48/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1815:45+195m??32800.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  15:54+115:56+12m??32809.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#50/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30+2216:50+1920m??32837.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#51!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+4517:45+462m??32891.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#52!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:10+5718:12+582m??32921.060361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#53!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:33+5918:35+1:002m??32942.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#54!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0219:45+1:0310m??33006.065304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#55!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:1320:25+1:1610m??33039.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#56%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+1:0720:42+1:072m??33053.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#57%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+1:1921:04+1:192m??33076.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#58/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:45+1:3121:47+1:312m??33126.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#59/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:35+1:0515m??33180.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#60/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11+2300:13+232m??43226.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#61/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+1:1600:38+1:162m??43251.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#62/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+1:1701:55+1:1825m??43306.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#63/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1:1302:57+1:122m??43375.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#64/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+1:0704:10+1:092m??43448.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#65/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+1:2105:10+1:235m??43522.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#66/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+1:2805:27+1:282m??43544.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#67/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+1:3106:00+1:312m??43581.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#68/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+1:3406:16+1:352m??43598.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#69/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39+1:4006:41+1:412m??43626.05310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#70/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+1:3707:50+1:4320m??43670.04725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#71/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:25+2:1408:27+2:132m??43697.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#72/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+1:33-??43713.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site