Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:35:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:35:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
puri bangaore chain

5110/Σ puri bangaore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 15 2012 (18:54)
82
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 3724 km  2 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1575 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 14 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 17 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Puri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+217:51+21m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+118:50+430m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+152m??187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1219:54+122m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1420:09+142m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+1720:37+172m??1169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+1821:05+1410m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+922:20+92m??1265.07528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+212m??1338.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+2800:35+2625m??2408.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+222m??2462.0118139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43+001:45+02m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+2702:40+2515m??2533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+2603:45+262m??2587.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+3404:25+342m??2638.069248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+4404:47+452m??2660.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+3405:25+3610m??2674.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19!==!KBJ•Kantabanji (2 PFs)•  05:55+4606:10+4615m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:0906:57+1:102m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:1507:17+1:152m??2792.066361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:1807:47+1:182m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+3809:55+3720m??2876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+3510:17+352m??2904.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+3910:45+425m??2913.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+5811:07+592m??2944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:0411:30+1:052m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:0112:37+1:012m??21048.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:0813:23+1:092m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:0114:45+1:0110m??21178.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:1115:54+1:103m??21257.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+5017:33+503m??21352.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5618:30+565m??21431.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0019:40+1:011m??21521.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+5120:50+5310m??21571.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+5021:25+535m??21595.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+5500:10+595m??31745.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+3003:37+325m??31906.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+4004:26+411m??31965.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+4105:31+435m??32035.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4806:01+481m??32071.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+4706:18+481m??32090.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+49-??32135.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+4210:00+4020m??32135.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+4910:51+492m??32181.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+5511:08+562m??32199.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#47/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+5312:02+5410m??32235.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#48/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1:0913:28+1:102m??32315.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+4214:35+4110m??32365.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+5015:28+522m??32433.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#51/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20+2418:30+3210m??32581.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#52/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+4818:55+482m??32608.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+4519:45+443m??32622.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#54/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+4820:30+522m??32669.03458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#55/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+4221:20+441m??32696.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4522:30+555m??32760.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#57/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+5023:55+565m??32836.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#58|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  02:50+1:2503:00+1:2610m??43022.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#59!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1:2504:53+1:253m??43135.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#60%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+5506:00+585m??43172.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#61%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:3507:20+1:352m??43280.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#62%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+1:3108:00+1:342m??43309.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#63%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+1:4008:40+1:402m??43349.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#64/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:3309:50+1:4910m??43402.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#65/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:4210:30+1:462m??43430.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#66%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:152m??43487.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#67%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0213:05+1:045m??43521.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#68%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+492m??43611.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#69/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:5816:25+1:575m??43710.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#70/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3419:15+382m??43710.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#71/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+619:25+61m??43717.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#72/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3819:35+392m??43719.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#73/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+21-??43724.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site