Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
puri bangaore chain

5110/Σ puri bangaore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 15 2012 (18:54)
82
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 3724 km  2 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1575 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 14 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 17 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Puri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+117:51+11m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-118:50+230m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1319:23+132m??187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1019:54+112m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1220:09+122m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+1720:37+172m??1169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+1721:05+1310m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+622:20+72m??1265.07528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+232m??1338.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+1900:35+2225m??2408.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+2101:30+212m??2462.0118139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43+001:45+02m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+2302:40+2015m??2533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+1903:45+192m??2588.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+2604:25+262m??2638.069248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+3304:47+342m??2660.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2305:25+2510m??2674.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19!==!KBJ•Kantabanji (2 PFs)•  05:55+3806:10+3915m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road  06:55+5706:57+582m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+5907:17+592m??2792.066361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0007:47+1:002m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+2209:55+2420m??2876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+010:17+02m??2904.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+2410:45+255m??2913.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+4311:07+432m??2944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+5511:30+552m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+5012:37+502m??21048.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+5613:23+562m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+5114:45+5110m??21178.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:0115:54+1:013m??21257.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+4217:33+443m??21352.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5618:30+555m??21431.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0019:40+1:021m??21521.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+5320:50+5410m??21571.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+5021:25+505m??21595.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+5100:10+555m??31745.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+2203:37+235m??31906.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3304:26+341m??31965.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3305:31+355m??32035.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3806:01+391m??32071.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+3706:18+381m??32090.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+26-??32135.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1310:00+1020m??32135.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+152m??32181.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+2111:08+222m??32199.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#47/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+2012:02+2410m??32235.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#48/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2413:28+232m??32315.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+1414:35+1510m??32365.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2615:28+282m??32433.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#51/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20+5318:30+5910m??32581.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#52/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1818:55+172m??32608.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1219:45+143m??32622.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#54/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1620:30+212m??32669.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#55/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:19+1421:20+161m??32696.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+235m??32760.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#57/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+235m??32836.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#58|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  02:50+4103:00+4410m??43022.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#59!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3804:53+383m??43135.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#60%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+506:00+85m??43172.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#61%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+3207:20+332m??43280.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#62%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+402m??43309.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#63%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+442m??43349.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#64/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3609:50+4910m??43402.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#65/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4410:30+482m??43430.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#66%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2011:55+222m??43487.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#67%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+313:05+75m??43521.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#68%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+462m??43611.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#69/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:4216:25+1:415m??43710.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#70/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3419:15+372m??43710.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#71/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+119:25+11m??43717.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#72/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+382m??43719.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#73/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+18-??43724.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site