Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:06:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:06:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
puri bangaore chain

5110/Σ puri bangaore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 15 2012 (18:54)
82
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 3713 km  2 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1564 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 14 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 17 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Puri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+4??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+517:51+61m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20+618:50+1130m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1919:23+192m??187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1619:54+162m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1720:09+172m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+2220:37+222m??1170.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+2321:05+1910m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+162m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+2223:13+222m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+3300:35+3725m??2408.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:19+4401:21+442m??2462.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43-01:45-2m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+4202:40+4015m??2533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+4503:45+452m??2588.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+5304:25+532m??2638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+5804:47+582m??2661.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4605:25+4810m??2674.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19%==%KBJ•Kantabanji (2 PFs)•  05:55+1:1306:10+1:1315m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:2806:57+1:282m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  07:15+1:3307:17+1:322m??2792.066361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+1:3507:47+1:352m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+5309:55+5220m??2877.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+1810:17+182m??2905.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+4910:45+505m??2914.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0811:07+1:092m??2944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+1:1911:30+1:212m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:1812:37+1:182m??21048.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+1:2413:23+1:242m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1263.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:2314:45+1:2410m??21179.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0678.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+1:2315:54+1:223m??21257.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:2017:33+1:203m??21353.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:2718:30+1:275m??21432.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0989.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:2619:40+1:271m??21521.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+1:2120:50+1:2210m??21571.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:2221:25+1:225m??21595.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1:3300:10+1:325m??31745.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+4603:42+475m??31906.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:0404:26+1:051m??31965.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1:0605:31+1:095m??32035.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:01+1:211m??32071.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+1:2606:18+1:271m??32090.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+1:01-??32135.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+310:00+120m??32135.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+810:51+92m??32181.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??32200.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#47/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1112:02+1310m??32235.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#48/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1113:28+112m??32315.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+314:35+610m??32365.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2015:28+222m??32433.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#51/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-818:30+010m??32581.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#52/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??32608.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1319:45+123m??32622.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#54/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1520:30+242m??32669.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#55/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+1021:20+121m??32697.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+195m??32760.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#57/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1823:55+205m??32836.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#58|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  02:50+5203:00+5610m??43023.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#59!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1:2304:53+1:233m??43136.036457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#60%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+5106:00+555m??43173.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#61/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4707:20+512m??43280.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#62/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4408:00+442m??43309.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#63/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+422m??43350.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#64/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:1509:50+1:2210m??43402.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#65/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:2110:30+1:292m??43430.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#66%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??43487.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#67%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+5713:05+595m??43521.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#68%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1:3414:20+1:372m??43600.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#69/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:2516:25+2:265m??43699.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#70/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3519:15+372m??43699.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#71/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+2619:25+261m??43706.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#72/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+372m??43708.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#73/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+17-??43713.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.