Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
puri bangaore chain

5110/Σ puri bangaore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 15 2012 (6:54PM)
82
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 3724 km  2 xfers
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1575 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 14 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 17 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Puri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50+017:51+11m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-118:50+230m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+162m??187.05710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+1319:54+132m??1115.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07+1520:09+142m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+2020:37+202m??1169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+1710m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+1322:20+142m??1265.07528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+232m??1338.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10+1800:35+2125m??2408.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#12/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+3901:30+382m??2462.0118139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1326.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43+001:45+02m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25+2302:40+2015m??2533.052227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda  03:43+2203:45+232m??2588.079359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23+2704:25+272m??2638.069248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45+3004:47+312m??2660.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1905:25+2210m??2674.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19!==!KBJ•Kantabanji (2 PFs)•  05:55+4106:10+4215m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road  06:55+5206:57+522m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  07:15+5407:17+542m??2792.066361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45+5407:47+542m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1209:55+1620m??2876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15+010:17+02m??2904.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1410:45+155m??2913.092300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05+2911:07+292m??2944.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+372m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3412:37+342m??21048.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21+4213:23+412m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+3414:45+3510m??21178.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+4015:54+403m??21257.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30+1917:33+223m??21352.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3018:30+305m??21431.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+2919:40+301m??21521.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2520:50+2610m??21571.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+2321:25+245m??21595.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+2000:10+255m??31745.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+703:37+95m??31906.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:26+181m??31965.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1405:31+165m??32035.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1806:01+181m??32071.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+1406:18+141m??32090.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+6-??32135.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations09:400.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+020m??32135.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+210:51+32m??32181.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+711:08+82m??32199.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#47/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+612:02+1010m??32235.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#48/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2013:28+192m??32315.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+914:35+1010m??32365.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#50/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+192m??32433.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#51/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-718:30+310m??32581.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#52/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1518:55+162m??32608.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+143m??32622.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#54/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+272m??32669.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#55/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:19+1921:20+211m??32696.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+265m??32760.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#57/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+215m??32836.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#58|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  02:50+5203:00+5410m??43022.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#59!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4704:53+473m??43135.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#60%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1606:00+205m??43172.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#61%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4307:20+442m??43280.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#62%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+492m??43309.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#63%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5308:40+522m??43349.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#64/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4309:50+5310m??43402.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#65/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+532m??43430.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#66%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+322m??43487.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#67%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1413:05+175m??43521.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#68%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+5714:20+592m??43611.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#69/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:1316:25+2:135m??43710.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#70/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3119:15+332m??43710.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#71/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+819:25+81m??43717.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#72/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+332m??43719.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#73/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+18-??43724.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site