Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bangalore puri chain

5111/Σ bangalore puri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 15 2012 (19:02)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  71 halts  Distance: 1714 km  1 xfers
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17480/Tirupati-Puri Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1223 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 71 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??10.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  02:50+303:10+520m??1138.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+232m??1152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+262m??1208.047810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+306:00+85m??1283.065405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+207:20+72m??1367.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-910:20+1110m??1491.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati-Puri Express/17480 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1710:55+205m??1491.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:14+2411:16+242m??1514.06470mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#10/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:39+2611:40+301m??1539.05276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+251m??1555.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+513:05+85m??1574.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:30+1913:32+192m??1613.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  14:01+2014:02+241m??1647.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  14:19+2714:20+271m??1664.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  14:45+3214:46+321m??1701.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  14:55+3314:56+341m??1711.04510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:21+2515:22+281m??1730.05312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:39+2715:40+281m??1745.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:51+3115:52+331m??1759.0758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  16:02+3516:03+361m??1771.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  16:10+3816:11+391m??1779.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:23+4216:24+421m??1794.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:42+4416:43+441m??1815.0709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:52+4616:53+471m??1825.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+4117:10+441m??1837.04216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  17:24+4717:25+471m??1847.02016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+1918:50+2220m??1868.03626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#29!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3220:05+322m??1912.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#30!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:34+4820:35+521m??1941.0537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:54+5520:55+581m??1958.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#32!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:29+4521:30+451m??1975.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#33|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:59+4022:00+411m??1995.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#34|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  22:19+3822:20+401m??11006.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#35|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1323:09+171m??11023.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  23:26+2423:27+311m??11037.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#37/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)23:50+3000:25+2635m??11044.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  00:41+3300:43+372m??21064.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  00:48+3600:49+361m??21068.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4101:10+431m??21094.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:22+4501:23+451m??21107.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:39+4901:40+491m??21131.07728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:53+5001:55+492m??21148.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#44/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  02:25+1:0302:26+1:031m??21188.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+1:322m??21212.01932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#46/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:00+1704:02+182m??21228.02746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#47/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:40+1605:00+2020m??21245.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#48/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??21253.07726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  05:31+2905:33+292m??21271.07357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:02+3006:07+305m??21306.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#51/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  06:27+3106:29+302m??21330.06792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/CPPChipurupalle  06:35+3106:37+312m??21337.079103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#53/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  06:47+2906:49+292m??21350.07669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  06:57+2806:59+282m??21360.06839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  07:07+2707:09+272m??21369.06323mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  07:15+2907:20+275m??21375.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#57/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  07:33+2807:35+282m??21395.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#58/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  07:46+2807:48+282m??21409.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59/==/NWPNaupada Junction  08:00+2708:02+282m??21423.07413mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#60/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  08:13+2808:15+292m??21436.03738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#61/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  08:35+3308:40+335m??21448.06528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  08:52+3408:53+351m??21461.09435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#63/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:05+3709:07+372m??21480.08348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#64/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4009:22+402m??21498.08222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#65/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:40+4509:45+465m??21523.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#66/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:00+5010:02+502m??21544.06735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#67/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  10:10+5110:11+521m??21553.0-9mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0617.0
#68/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  10:17+1:0210:19+1:022m??21570.06714mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#69/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0210:30+1:031m??21582.06013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#70/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  10:40+1:0210:42+1:012m??21592.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  10:50+1:0010:52+1:002m??21599.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#72/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  11:04+1:0211:06+1:022m??21612.05321mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  11:15+1:0111:17+1:002m??21620.05127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#74/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  11:25+5911:27+592m??21626.07410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#75/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  11:35+5811:37+582m??21636.06120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#76/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  11:44+5711:46+572m??21643.02121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#77/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1113:20+2620m??21670.06325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#78/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  13:46+2013:47+201m??21697.01910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#79/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:40-2-??21714.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site