Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 09:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 09:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bangalore puri chain

5111/Σ bangalore puri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 15 2012 (19:02)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  71 halts  Distance: 1715 km  1 xfers
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17480/Tirupati-Puri Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1223 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 71 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??10.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  02:50-303:10+020m??1138.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+603:35+62m??1152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+1204:20+122m??1208.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-1006:00+35m??1283.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+207:20+42m??1367.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+310:20+2610m??1492.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati-Puri Express/17480 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#8/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1610:55+165m??1492.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:14+2111:16+212m??1515.06470mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#10/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:39+2111:40+291m??1540.05276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:59+2212:00+231m??1556.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+513:05+95m??1575.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:30+2113:32+212m??1614.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  14:01+2314:02+271m??1648.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  14:19+2814:20+291m??1665.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  14:45+3214:46+331m??1702.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  14:55+3514:56+361m??1712.04410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:21+3115:22+341m??1731.05312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:39+3615:40+361m??1746.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:51+3915:52+391m??1760.0758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  16:02+3916:03+401m??1772.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  16:10+4216:11+431m??1780.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:23+4616:24+471m??1795.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:42+4816:43+491m??1816.0709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:52+4916:53+501m??1826.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+5017:10+521m??1838.04215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  17:24+4717:25+471m??1848.02016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+2218:50+2220m??1869.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#29!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3120:05+322m??1913.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#30!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:34+4620:35+471m??1942.0537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:54+5120:55+531m??1959.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#32!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:29+4121:30+411m??1976.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#33|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:59+3722:00+391m??1996.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#34|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  22:19+3422:20+341m??11007.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#35|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+723:09+111m??11024.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  23:26+1923:27+241m??11038.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#37/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)23:50+2400:25+2335m??11045.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  00:41+3200:43+362m??21065.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#39/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  00:48+3200:49+321m??21069.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4601:10+481m??21095.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:22+5301:23+551m??21108.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:39+5301:40+531m??21132.07728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:53+5601:55+562m??21149.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#44/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  02:25+4502:26+591m??21189.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  03:08+1:1403:10+2:102m??21213.01932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#46/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:00+2804:02+302m??21229.02746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#47/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:40+2905:00+3720m??21246.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#48/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??21254.07726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  05:31+4805:33+482m??21272.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:02+5206:07+535m??21307.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#51/==/GVIGarividi (2 PFs)  06:27+5306:29+532m??21331.06792mECoRGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/CPPChipurupalle  06:35+5206:37+522m??21338.079103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#53/==/SGDMSigadam (4 PFs)  06:47+5106:49+522m??21351.07669mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  06:57+5206:59+532m??21361.06839mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/DUSIDusi (2 PFs)  07:07+5207:09+522m??21370.06323mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  07:15+5307:20+505m??21376.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#57/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  07:33+5307:35+522m??21396.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#58/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  07:46+5307:48+532m??21410.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+5208:02+522m??21424.07413mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#60/==/PUNPundi (3 PFs)  08:13+5308:15+542m??21437.03738mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#61/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  08:35+5808:40+585m??21449.06528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#62/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  08:52+5208:53+521m??21462.09435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#63/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:05+1:0009:07+1:002m??21481.08348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#64/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+1:0409:22+1:052m??21499.08222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#65/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:40+1:0909:45+1:095m??21524.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#66/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:00+1:1510:02+1:142m??21545.06735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#67/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  10:10+1:1510:11+1:151m??21554.0-9mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0617.0
#68/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  10:17+1:2510:19+1:252m??21571.06714mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#69/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  10:29+1:1410:30+1:151m??21583.06013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#70/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  10:40+1:2310:42+1:222m??21593.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  10:50+1:1210:52+1:122m??21600.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#72/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  11:04+1:2411:06+1:252m??21613.05321mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  11:15+1:2511:17+1:242m??21621.05127mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#74/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  11:25+1:2211:27+1:222m??21627.07410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#75/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  11:35+1:2011:37+1:192m??21637.06120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#76/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  11:44+1:2211:46+1:212m??21644.02121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#77/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3613:20+4620m??21671.06325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#78/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  13:46+5013:47+501m??21698.01910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#79/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:40+25-??21715.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site