Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:06:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Lingumpalli Link

5116/Σ Secunderabad Lingumpalli Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 15 2012 (21:38)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 9m  11 halts  Distance: 40 km  1 xfers
#1. 47199/Falaknuma Hyderabad MMTS
Travel Time: 41m Distance: 20 km
xfer @ NLRD/Necklace Road  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 47113/Hyderabad Lingampalli MMTS
Travel Time: 38m Distance: 20 km
Departs @ 13:56
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Falaknuma/FM
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Lingampalli/LPI


1 xfers. 11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma Hyderabad MMTS/47199
#1/==/FM»Falaknuma (3 PFs)»  -13:56+0??10.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  13:58+013:59+01m??11.0142519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#3/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  14:00-14:01-1m??14.048503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#4/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  14:02-14:03-1m??14.073499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??16.032493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  14:08+014:09+01m??17.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  14:11-14:12-1m??19.078507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  14:13-14:14-1m??111.044515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#9/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  14:15+014:16+01m??111.065519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  14:17+714:18+3:001m??112.016530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:26+014:28+02m??114.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/==/JETJames Street (2 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??116.070522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#13/==/SJVP•Sanjivaiah Park (2 PFs)•  14:33-14:34-1m??117.055522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14/==/NLRDNecklace Road (2 PFs)  14:37-14:38-1m??120.036518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Hyderabad Lingampalli MMTS/47113 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:480.0
#15/==/NLRDNecklace Road (2 PFs)  14:26-14:27-1m??220.064518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:29+014:30+01m??222.066530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#17/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital (2 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??223.069533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#18/==/FNBFatehnagar (2 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??224.077542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#19/==/BTNRBharat Nagar (3 PFs)  14:36-14:37-1m??227.0140548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BRBDBorabanda (2 PFs)  14:38+014:39+01m??229.058559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/HTCYHi-Tech City (2 PFs)  14:42-14:43-1m??232.058569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??235.069590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23/==/CDNRChandanagar (2 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??239.08572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.0
#24/==/LPI•Lingampalli (6 PFs)•  15:05+1-??240.0-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.