Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:59:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:59:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Narkher Bhopal

5117/Σ Secunderabad Narkher Bhopal ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 15 2012 (10:46PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2307 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1309 km
xfer @ AMI/Amravati (Terminal)  Buffer: 23h 20m
#2. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 998 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 26 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+5??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+112m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1416:32+142m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+917:30+101m??1125.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+818:50+92m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1819:52+232m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+2620:25+262m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2522:55+205m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+1723:52+192m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+3600:35+371m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4301:37+432m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1004:00+1610m??2706.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1405:51+181m??2820.058524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1206:47+152m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1207:25+151m??2911.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+292m??2960.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+305m??2983.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+1709:40+3510m??21013.096383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+4309:55+431m??21035.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+4010:45+401m??21094.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+4111:25+411m??21141.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1213:25+2410m??21221.079283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+1014:30+85m??21300.028335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#24/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)  14:50+12-??21309.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)/12405 - Buffer: 23h 20m
0 intermediate stations14:080.0
#25/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+1314:10+132m??31309.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:28+1314:30+132m??31327.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#27/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:12+2115:14+212m??31368.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1615:38+172m??31391.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:53+1915:55+202m??31414.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:36+1416:38+142m??31450.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+2317:50+285m??31520.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+3218:10+332m??31538.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2119:50+275m??31612.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+3520:29+402m??31665.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4021:02+402m??31705.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2522:05+285m??31751.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1:0223:00+1:022m??31813.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+5200:50+5410m??41904.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3797.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+3802:30+373m??42001.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+3204:18+373m??42119.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+3905:10+412m??42173.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#42/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:20+44-??42307.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site