Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:55:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:55:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Narkher Bhopal

5117/Σ Secunderabad Narkher Bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 15 2012 (22:46)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2308 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1309 km
xfer @ AMI/Amravati (Terminal)  Buffer: 23h 20m
#2. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+5??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1315:50+132m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1616:32+152m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+717:30+91m??1125.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+102m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+282m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3120:25+322m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+3022:55+265m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2223:52+242m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+3800:35+391m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4401:37+452m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+404:00+1010m??2706.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1105:51+151m??2820.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+806:47+132m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+507:25+81m??2911.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:02+242m??2960.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2108:40+345m??2983.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+2609:40+4010m??21013.096382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+4809:55+491m??21035.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+4410:45+441m??21094.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+4711:25+471m??21141.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1013:25+2010m??21221.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+1514:30+145m??21300.028335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#24/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)  14:50+9-??21309.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)/12405 - Buffer: 23h 20m
0 intermediate stations14:080.0
#25/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+1614:10+162m??31309.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:28+1514:30+162m??31327.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#27/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:12+2315:14+232m??31368.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1915:38+192m??31391.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:53+2215:55+232m??31414.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:36+1816:38+182m??31450.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+255m??31521.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+302m??31539.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2419:50+295m??31613.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+4120:29+412m??31666.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4121:02+412m??31705.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2422:05+295m??31751.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:02+1:092m??31814.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1:0600:50+1:0810m??41904.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#39/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+4902:04+521m??41960.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+5902:30+593m??42002.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0104:18+1:063m??42120.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+1:0905:10+1:102m??42174.062181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#43/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:20+1:17-??42308.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site