Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:15:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:15:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Narkher Bhopal

5117/Σ Secunderabad Narkher Bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 15 2012 (22:46)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2307 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1309 km
xfer @ AMI/Amravati (Terminal)  Buffer: 23h 20m
#2. 12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 998 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+16??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2215:50+222m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+2616:32+262m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2117:30+221m??1125.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+282m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3719:52+402m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4420:25+442m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4622:55+415m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3623:52+372m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4700:35+481m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5401:37+552m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1704:00+2310m??2706.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+2205:51+241m??2820.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1806:47+242m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+2007:25+221m??2911.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3608:02+372m??2960.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+3108:40+365m??2983.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+2409:40+4710m??21013.096383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+5609:55+561m??21035.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+5210:45+531m??21094.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+5411:25+541m??21141.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1513:25+2810m??21221.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+914:30+65m??21300.028335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#24/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)  14:50+10-??21309.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)/12405 - Buffer: 23h 20m
0 intermediate stations14:080.0
#25/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+1:4314:10+1:432m??31309.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:28+1:4214:30+1:432m??31327.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#27/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:12+1:5215:14+1:522m??31368.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:5015:38+1:502m??31391.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:53+2:0415:55+2:042m??31414.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:36+1:5816:38+1:582m??31450.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+2:0017:50+2:045m??31520.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+2:1118:10+2:112m??31538.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+2:0819:50+2:175m??31612.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+2:0220:29+2:042m??31665.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+2:0621:02+2:092m??31705.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:0522:05+2:095m??31751.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:2023:02+2:222m??31813.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+2:1400:50+2:1710m??41904.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#39/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+2:1402:04+2:171m??41959.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+2:1702:30+2:193m??42001.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+3:0104:18+3:093m??42119.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+3:1605:10+3:202m??42173.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#43/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:20+3:52-??42307.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site