Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Will be updated once train 12965 is updated

5118/Σ Madurai jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Mar 16 2012 (01:57)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 3235 km  2 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 2269 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 357 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+3??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1601:12+192m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+103:00+65m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1703:59+181m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+805:50+102m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2807:30+302m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+3808:00+391m??1468.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1609:05+2215m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55-116:10+215m??1929.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
96 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4602:10+4610m??21588.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1008:15+1:1110m??21977.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:0012:10+2:0410m??22269.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+4515:45+465m??22269.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+5716:12+572m??22308.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+5716:55+532m??22335.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+5618:00+1:095m??22387.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:2118:29+1:232m??22411.069174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:2818:55+1:312m??22439.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:4519:17+1:482m??22467.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:4919:34+1:492m??22484.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:4819:54+1:492m??22504.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#23|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1:1521:22+1:162m??22536.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+1:2221:44+1:242m??22564.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#25%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+1:1722:36+1:192m??22620.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1:2023:00+1:2010m??22626.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#27%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:0023:45+1:0010m??22626.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#28%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0300:13+1:032m??32663.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+362m??32681.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#30|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+5301:28+532m??32716.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#31|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+5601:56+572m??32745.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#32|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5602:41+573m??32789.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0003:20+1:005m??32833.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0503:39+1:052m??32853.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#35|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:5304:40+1:552m??32934.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:0805:20+1:0430m??32936.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:5305:22+1:550m??32938.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#38|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:1405:59+1:172m??32969.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:1706:13+1:182m??32979.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#40|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:1706:36+1:182m??33000.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#41|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:2107:12+1:212m??33044.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#42|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0308:00+1:025m??33073.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#43|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+5708:49+1:022m??33119.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#44|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+5009:45+4725m??33130.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+4909:53+492m??33134.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#46|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+5010:24+502m??33173.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#47#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+31-??33235.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site