Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Will be updated once train 12965 is updated

5118/Σ Madurai jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Mar 16 2012 (1:57AM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 3235 km  2 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 2269 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 357 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1401:12+202m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55-303:00+45m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+703:59+81m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1304:45+132m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+305:50+72m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+122m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2008:00+201m??1468.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-109:05+815m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+116:10+515m??1929.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
94 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1402:10+1710m??21588.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2208:15+2310m??21978.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+5412:10+5710m??22269.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2115:45+245m??22269.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+3316:12+342m??22308.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+272m??22335.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2118:00+355m??22387.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4418:29+462m??22411.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+5718:55+592m??22439.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1519:17+1:202m??22467.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2019:34+1:202m??22484.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:2019:54+1:202m??22504.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#23|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+452m??22536.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+4621:44+472m??22564.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#25|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4222:36+442m??22620.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4823:00+5110m??22626.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#27|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+3523:45+3510m??22626.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#28|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+3800:13+372m??32663.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#29|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+132m??32681.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#30|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+2801:28+282m??32716.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#31|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+3001:56+302m??32745.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#32|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:41+313m??32789.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3603:20+385m??32833.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  03:37+4303:39+432m??32853.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#35|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:052m??32934.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4305:20+3930m??32936.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:0405:22+1:050m??32938.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#38|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5005:59+512m??32969.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5106:13+532m??32979.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#40|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5206:36+532m??33000.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#41|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5607:12+562m??33044.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#42|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3808:00+385m??33073.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#43|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+3008:49+392m??33119.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#44|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+2609:45+2225m??33130.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+2509:53+252m??33134.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#46|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+2710:24+272m??33173.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#47#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+12-??33235.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site