Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Will be updated once train 12965 is updated

5118/Σ Madurai jaisalmer ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fed up of Vote Bank politics^~  Mar 16 2012 (1:57AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 3236 km  2 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 2269 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 357 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  

2 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+3??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1801:12+242m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+103:00+65m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+2303:59+241m??1227.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+182m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1005:50+102m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+301m??1469.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1309:05+1815m??1493.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+616:10+815m??1929.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
93 intermediate stations09:50660.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2002:10+2110m??21589.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2608:15+2910m??21978.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+4312:10+4610m??22270.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1415:45+205m??22270.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+3116:12+322m??22309.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+1816:55+162m??22336.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1718:00+305m??22388.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3918:29+402m??22412.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+4918:55+582m??22440.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0319:17+1:042m??22468.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+5419:34+532m??22485.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+5319:54+532m??22505.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#23|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+3621:22+402m??22537.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+4621:44+472m??22565.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#25|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4522:36+452m??22621.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+4523:00+4610m??22627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#27|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+4023:45+4110m??22627.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#28|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+4400:13+432m??32664.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#29|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1601:00+182m??32682.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#30|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+3501:28+352m??32717.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#31|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+3801:56+392m??32746.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#32|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:41+363m??32790.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3803:20+395m??32834.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+4403:39+442m??32854.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#35|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+4804:40+512m??32935.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#36|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4405:20+4230m??32937.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+4805:22+510m??32939.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#38|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5305:59+542m??32970.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5406:13+562m??32980.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#40|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5506:36+562m??33001.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#41|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5807:12+582m??33045.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#42|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4808:00+485m??33074.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#43|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4608:49+532m??33120.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#44|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+4709:45+4525m??33131.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+4609:53+482m??33135.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#46|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+4110:24+422m??33174.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#47#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+17-??33236.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site