Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco Trichy WEEKLY CHAIN

5122/Σ Vasco Trichy Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 16 2012 (10:25)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 1912 km  3 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 58m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2m
#3. 12255/Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 364 km
xfer @ VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction  Buffer: 7h 13m
#4. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 18h 17m Distance: 885 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guruvayur/GUV


3 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+202m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2508:30+2710m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4009:25+405m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3510:05+352m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1711:45+192m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1112:30+2010m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#9|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+6??1199.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1515:05+161m??1274.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??1307.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+202m??1330.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1716:15+172m??1343.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#14!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+281m??1389.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+2217:50+222m??1458.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1418:40+165m??1503.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:58+3520:00+352m??1599.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+4421:00+442m??1663.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express/12255
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00-??1663.036919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#20/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??1678.075911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#21|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1729.067896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#22|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1822.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2888.052283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#24|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2944.068227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2976.036140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#26|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)04:20-04:30-10m??21027.02945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 7h 13m
0 intermediate stations07:020.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+2911:33+301m??21027.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+2511:47+251m??21046.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+3712:15+372m??21081.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#30%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+4013:00+412m??21139.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+4713:20+485m??21150.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#32/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5913:50+1:001m??21187.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4914:50+592m??21245.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5715:20+571m??21286.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5715:35+581m??21304.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3916:15+4110m??21307.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5116:55+522m??21350.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5417:20+551m??21377.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5817:40+591m??21399.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3718:40+405m??21435.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#41/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2419:35+335m??21464.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4120:05+412m??21493.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#43%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4620:15+462m??21507.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#44%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3320:56+351m??21525.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1421:45+2510m??21538.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3422:00+361m??21556.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#47/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4622:11+462m??21571.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#48/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4822:33+472m??21592.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#49/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3823:20+395m??21609.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#50/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??21638.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#51/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3523:49+351m??21641.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4400:02+441m??31650.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#53/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4000:12+392m??31661.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+4800:30+493m??31674.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5601:03+553m??31714.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#56%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+522m??31728.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+5701:38+582m??31746.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#58/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:0001:55+1:003m??31758.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#59/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+5902:20+592m??31782.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#60/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0003:10+1:045m??31815.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#61/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:20+1:112m??31818.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:0103:45+1:052m??31835.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1603:55+1:172m??31844.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#64/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1304:08+1:182m??31859.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#65/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2204:16+1:222m??31865.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#66/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2704:48+1:273m??31889.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#67/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2204:52+1:212m??31891.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#68/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+43-??31912.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site