Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via goa

5124/Σ Kota banglore fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Mar 16 2012 (11:29AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1004 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??10.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2615:30+2610m??1458.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+622:36+1318m??1985.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-403:15+25m??21331.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1004:30+175m??21394.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+909:15+135m??21673.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#7|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4611:12+482m??21834.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4412:42+4710m??21910.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+515:20+125m??21910.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#10|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??21925.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#11|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+215m??21943.02877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#12|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2417:10+245m??21969.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+255m??21994.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#14!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1619:20+172m??22064.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#15!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-520:25+610m??22084.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2621:35+262m??22160.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+2222:07+231m??22192.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1922:35+192m??22215.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2022:53+212m??22228.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2300:40+232m??32343.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1601:35+215m??32388.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#22!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+1202:10+151m??32414.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#23!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+1503:25+172m??32485.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+605:30+1130m??32549.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#25/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+2205:55+222m??32563.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+3106:10+312m??32570.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+2307:10+232m??32626.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1308:25+152m??32701.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2309:30+232m??32785.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1910:25+192m??32846.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13+3411:15+342m??32909.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#32/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55+5-??32914.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site