Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via goa

5124/Σ Kota banglore fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Mar 16 2012 (11:29)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1005 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??10.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2815:30+2810m??1458.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48528.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1222:36+1718m??1986.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+25m??21331.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1804:30+245m??21394.043 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+309:15+115m??21673.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#7%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4011:12+412m??21833.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+3912:42+4510m??21909.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+415:20+125m??21909.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#10|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+242m??21924.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#11|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+205m??21942.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#12|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2617:10+295m??21968.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+3017:50+275m??21993.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#14!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1919:20+222m??22063.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#15|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+320:25+1410m??22083.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+3521:35+352m??22159.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+3722:07+381m??22191.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#18!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+3022:35+312m??22215.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+3122:53+322m??22227.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+3100:40+312m??32342.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2501:35+335m??32387.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#22!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+2702:10+271m??32413.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#23!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:25+202m??32484.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+405:30+230m??32548.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#25/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+1605:55+162m??32563.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+282m??32569.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1707:10+162m??32625.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+408:25+62m??32700.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+809:30+82m??32785.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+510:25+62m??32846.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13+1811:15+172m??32909.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#32/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55-3-??32914.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site