Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

5126/Σ Secunderabad jodhpur FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Mar 16 2012 (11:55AM)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2654 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1882 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 01:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
50 intermediate stations04:52335.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+504:00+103m??2335.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+007:55+145m??2597.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:10175.0
#4/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+10-??2772.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+0??2772.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:47+312:50+33m??2790.07718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38+714:40+72m??2929.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+416:00+45m??21024.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+1417:48+155m??21154.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+1518:18+162m??21189.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:32+1118:33+111m??21208.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+2419:55+1925m??21253.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2270.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+3121:19+312m??21323.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+522:50+52m??21388.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+2123:45+2210m??21440.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1601:27+172m??31539.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#17|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53-202:55+22m??31605.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+1103:25+95m??31636.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+903:58+93m??31678.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1404:40+1910m??31710.062241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#21|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:01+4206:03+422m??31793.019324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#22|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+207:10+75m??31813.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+1407:45+143m??31857.079340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??31887.076338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+152m??31922.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+1409:05+142m??31954.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#27|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+1309:19+142m??31963.049317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#28|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+010:20+95m??32009.064313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#29|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:10+810m??32052.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#30|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1112:10+125m??32110.052240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#31|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:30-114:15+045m??32180.046213mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.0
#32%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+1617:38+1511m??32328.031248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#33%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1819:50+3410m??32390.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+2820:50+285m??32442.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+323:15+95m??32555.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+3723:45+372m??32578.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#37/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25+4-??42654.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site