Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

5126/Σ Secunderabad jodhpur FASTEST ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12489 Bikaner Dadar must be daily^~  Mar 16 2012 (11:55AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2636 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1882 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 9
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 01:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0910.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
50 intermediate stations04:52335.0
#2%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+204:00+53m02335.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-507:55+55m22597.050557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations03:10157.0
#4/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+9-52754.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+042754.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:47+012:50+23m62772.07718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38-414:40+82m12911.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+1016:00+95m121006.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+2117:48+215m021136.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+2418:18+232m021171.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+231m021190.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+2519:55+2125m121235.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2270.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+2921:19+292m021305.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+622:50+72m021370.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+2423:45+2410m021422.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+901:27+142m031521.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#17|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+302:55+62m031587.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+903:25+105m031618.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+1103:58+113m031660.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1504:40+1910m131692.062241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#21|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:01+5206:03+522m031775.019324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#22|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+4107:10+465m031795.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+5307:45+533m031839.079340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m031869.076338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+5208:40+522m131904.081342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+5109:05+512m131936.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#27|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+5109:19+522m031945.049317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#28|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15-110:20+75m031991.064313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#29|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:10+910m032034.063288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#30|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+512:10+45m032092.052240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#31|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:30-1714:15+045m132162.046213mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.0
#32%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+2417:38+2411m032310.031248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#33%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2719:50+4610m432372.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+4320:50+465m132424.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+1223:15+175m232537.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+3423:45+342m132560.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#37/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25+1-142636.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site