Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

5126/Σ Secunderabad jodhpur FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Mar 16 2012 (11:55)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1882 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 01:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:52334.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+2004:00+223m??2334.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+407:55+155m??2596.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#4 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+19-??2791.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+0??2791.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:48+912:50+112m??2809.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+172m??2948.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+716:00+75m??21043.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+1717:48+195m??21173.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2318:17+232m??21208.08045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+2418:33+242m??21227.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30+2319:55+2225m??21273.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3521:17+352m??21342.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+922:50+92m??21407.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+3223:45+3310m??21459.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+3201:27+322m??31558.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+502:55+82m??31625.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+2303:25+215m??31655.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+2403:58+273m??31697.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+3010m??31729.062241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#21|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:01+3706:03+372m??31812.019324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#22|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-107:10+75m??31832.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+1407:45+143m??31876.079340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??31906.076338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+152m??31942.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+1609:05+162m??31973.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#27|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+1509:19+152m??31982.049317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#28|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+610:20+145m??32028.064313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#29|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1411:10+1310m??32071.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#30|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+155m??32129.044240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#31|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:45-1614:15+030m??32199.046212mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.0
#32%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+2017:38+1811m??32347.031249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#33%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+919:50+2310m??32409.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+2920:50+315m??32461.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+123:15+65m??32574.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+382m??32597.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#37/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25+4-??42673.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.