Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

5126/Σ Secunderabad jodhpur FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Mar 16 2012 (11:55)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2652 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1882 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 01:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+1??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
51 intermediate stations04:52335.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+1104:00+123m??2335.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+407:55+165m??2597.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:10173.0
#4/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+32-??2770.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+0??2770.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:47+312:50+33m??2788.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+162m??2927.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+1016:00+105m??21022.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+2317:48+255m??21152.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+2418:18+242m??21187.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:32+2218:33+231m??21206.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+3019:55+2425m??21251.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2270.0
#13!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+2421:19+252m??21321.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+422:50+52m??21386.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+1923:45+1910m??21438.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1501:27+172m??31537.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2667.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+302:55+52m??31604.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+1503:25+145m??31634.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+1403:58+143m??31676.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1810m??31708.062241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#21|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:01+3706:03+372m??31791.019324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#22|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+607:10+115m??31811.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+1807:45+183m??31855.079340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??31885.076338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m??31921.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+2009:05+212m??31952.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#27|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+2009:19+202m??31961.049317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#28|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+810:20+125m??32007.064313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#29|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1011:10+1210m??32050.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#30|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+155m??32108.052240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#31|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:30+214:15+545m??32178.046212mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.0
#32%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+4017:38+3711m??32326.031248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#33%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2819:50+4110m??32388.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+4120:50+425m??32441.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+1123:15+135m??32553.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+2523:45+252m??32576.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#37/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25-8-??42652.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site