Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternative route to Tirupathi via Guntur and Nellore.

5128/Σ Mumbai - Guntur - Tirupathi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 16 2012 (12:31PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2338 km  1 xfers
#1. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+2100:30+183m??281.04857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+2501:06+251m??2109.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2302:15+2710m??2173.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+3206:00+333m??2435.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations05:05335.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+17-??2770.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+311:45+35m??2770.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#8/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+312:05+31m??2782.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#9%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+513:41+81m??2880.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+181m??2917.053152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#11%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+914:55+111m??2956.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#12%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1915:21+241m??2978.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2315:56+231m??21009.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+617:20+1020m??21052.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#15%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+218:10+72m??21088.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#16/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+318:38+51m??21111.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1018:56+111m??21131.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+161m??21146.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1219:59+142m??21195.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+1620:20+161m??21224.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+821:15+81m??21312.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-122:25+22m??21351.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+823:55+1210m??21434.040 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+215m??31444.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2301:25+241m??31516.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+232m??31549.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+142m??31633.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#28/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2204:40+231m??31687.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+285m??31753.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1007:05+1610m??31813.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+212m??31863.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+195m??31913.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+215m??31969.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+242m??32000.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1411:10+3010m??32013.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2911:55+293m??32046.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+422m??32101.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2513:25+265m??32118.0529mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4114:38+433m??32178.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+4915:00+502m??32196.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5415:10+541m??32204.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5815:20+582m??32213.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:001m??32225.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5615:45+562m??32233.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+5816:00+581m??32247.03112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3516:55+363m??32274.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4117:15+411m??32297.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#48/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+22-??32338.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site