Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternative route to Tirupathi via Guntur and Nellore.

5128/Σ Mumbai - Guntur - Tirupathi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 16 2012 (12:31)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2326 km  1 xfers
#1. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+1600:30+133m??281.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+3401:06+331m??2109.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2602:15+2710m??2173.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+1606:00+183m??2435.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+9-??2769.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+111:45+15m??2769.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#8/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+412:05+41m??2781.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#9%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+713:41+111m??2879.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+191m??2916.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#11%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+171m??2955.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#12%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:21+231m??2976.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#13%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1815:56+191m??21008.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+217:20+1220m??21050.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#15%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+618:10+112m??21076.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#16/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+718:38+91m??21098.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1518:56+151m??21118.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1919:09+191m??21133.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1419:59+152m??21183.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+221m??21211.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+181m??21300.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+322:25+52m??21338.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1323:55+1610m??21421.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+285m??31431.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+311m??31503.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+902:35+152m??31536.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+604:00+72m??31620.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1804:40+191m??31675.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2405:35+235m??31741.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+707:05+1010m??31801.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+152m??31851.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+125m??31901.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1809:50+185m??31957.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+202m??31988.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+811:10+2610m??32001.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+263m??32034.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+432m??32089.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2613:25+285m??32106.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4414:38+503m??32166.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+1:0015:00+1:002m??32184.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0215:10+1:031m??32192.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0715:20+1:062m??32201.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#43/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1415:30+1:151m??32213.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1115:45+1:112m??32221.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1316:00+1:131m??32234.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5016:55+523m??32262.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+571m??32285.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#48/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+37-??32326.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site