Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternative route to Tirupathi via Guntur and Nellore.

5128/Σ Mumbai - Guntur - Tirupathi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 16 2012 (12:31)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2337 km  1 xfers
#1. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1568 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+800:30+53m??281.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+2901:06+281m??2109.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1902:15+1910m??2173.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+1406:00+173m??2435.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+16-??2769.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+211:45+25m??2769.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#8/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+512:05+51m??2781.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#9%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+813:41+111m??2879.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1914:10+201m??2916.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#11%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+161m??2955.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#12%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:21+251m??2976.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#13%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1915:56+201m??21008.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+217:20+1120m??21050.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#15%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+818:10+132m??21087.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#16/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+918:38+121m??21109.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1918:56+191m??21129.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2219:09+231m??21145.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1819:59+212m??21194.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m??21222.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2721:15+271m??21311.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+72m??21349.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1923:55+2210m??21433.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3200:15+365m??31442.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4301:25+441m??31514.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+212m??31547.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+904:00+122m??31632.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#28/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+241m??31686.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3205:35+315m??31752.045284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1407:05+1510m??31811.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+172m??31862.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+185m??31912.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2009:50+205m??31968.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2610:20+262m??31999.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1411:10+3010m??32012.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+3311:55+333m??32045.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4912:42+492m??32100.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3113:25+325m??32116.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+5514:38+593m??32177.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#40%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0415:00+1:062m??32194.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:1015:10+1:111m??32202.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1515:20+1:152m??32211.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1815:30+1:191m??32224.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1415:45+1:142m??32232.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1616:00+1:161m??32245.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5316:55+553m??32272.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+1:0017:15+1:001m??32296.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#48/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+44-??32337.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site