Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:04:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:04:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Shimla with Half day sightseeing at Delhi

5129/Σ Chennai - Delhi - Simla Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hanifanmf  Mar 16 2012 (14:31)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2543 km  2 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 14h 20m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 52453/Kalka Shimla NG Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 10 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:16??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1504:20+1:1810m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:3007:05+1:322m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:2011:10+1:2210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:2714:20+1:2810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:2818:43+1:303m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+1:4220:20+1:475m??21480.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+1:3100:28+1:4112m??31772.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:5601:40+1:593m??31869.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+1:4503:53+1:523m??31987.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2:2806:44+2:282m??32175.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#12/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+2:27-??32182.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 14h 20m
0 intermediate stations20:450.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+6:3421:25+6:3840m??32182.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#14/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+6:2921:53+6:301m??32185.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+6:0122:30+6:071m??32225.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+6:0522:46+6:161m??32241.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+5:5823:01+6:101m??32254.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+5:5923:45+6:0925m??32271.066236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#19/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+5:5400:17+6:061m??42305.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+6:0900:53+6:142m??42338.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+5:4902:20+6:0010m??42380.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#22/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+6:0503:50+6:0650m??42425.040338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+5:5904:05+5:591m??42434.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#24/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+6:11-??42449.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Shimla NG Express/52453
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:00+31??42449.020658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3632.0
#26|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  07:36+4507:38+462m??42481.0211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#27|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  07:54+4707:55+481m??42486.0181590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#28|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  08:07+4808:15+488m??42490.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#29|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  08:27+4808:29+482m??42494.0231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#30|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  08:47+4908:49+482m??42501.0221520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#31|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  09:04+5009:06+552m??42506.0221680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#32|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0610:00+1:091m??42525.0201833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#33|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  10:21+1:0810:22+1:101m??42532.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  10:36+1:1110:37+1:141m??42537.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#35|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:49+1:1310:50+1:131m??42540.0122065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  11:05+1:04-??42543.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site